Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
DY CE TM
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
As per Tender Document attached
As per Tender Document attached
4 conditions
As per Railway Boards Letter No. 2018/RS(G)/779/4 dated 04/06/2018, about " Payment through Letter of Credit (LC) as option in domestic supply contracts" is applicable
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
As per Tender Document attached
IOH of TRT Machines working over Central Railway
dycetmbsl-20-2026-T1~CR
dycetmbsl-20-2026-T1
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
₹0
₹2.0 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
196 items across 6 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | Above/ 654078.68 Below/P | ||
| — | 432.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 2 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 45,925.92 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 4 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 4,594.6 | |
| — | 105.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 6 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 25,540.2 | |
| — | 72.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 10 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 20,432.16 | |
| — | 41.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 25 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 46,383.3 | |
| — | 65.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 40 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 71,955 | |
| — | 255.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 3 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 28,458 | |
| — | 180.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 4 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 17,010 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 16 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 43,560 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 12 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 16,020 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 10 X 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 21,870 | |
| — | 32.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 61.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 3 X 4 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 26,901 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE CABLE OY 5 X 4 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 14,364 | |
| — | 217.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 1.5 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 13,671 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 16 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 33,300 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 70 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 93,600 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| FLEXIBLE WIRE OY 55 sq mm Make: LAPP,HARSCO, Leoni. | — | — | — | 40,050 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Battery cable, OYX95 Sq.mm Make: LAPP INDIA, Plasser | — | — | — | 50,159.5 | |
| — | — | — | Above/ 123632.88 Below/P | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Rail Jack JKC18004 Make : PHOENIX, HARSCO, SIEMENS, TEKNIC | — | — | — | 697.32 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Head light 24v DC /70-75w Make : HARSCO, HELLA. LUCAS, TVS, OSRAM, NEOLITE | — | — | — | 2,464.72 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Tail light 24v 21 W-B Make : HARSCO, Autopal, HELLA, NEOLITE, TVS | — | — | — | 2,196 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Cabin Fan size 300 mm Make : HARSCO, REMI | — | — | — | 12,150.1 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Cabin Tubelight Assembly led type 24v Make : HARSCO, HELLA, PHILIPS, BAJAJAUTO, | — | — | — | 7,301.24 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Cable Tie size 8"/200 mm Make : KSS, Dowel, Lock kit | — | — | — | 1,299 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Cable Tie size 12"/300 mm Make : KSS, Dowel, Lock kit | — | — | — | 1,905 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Indication Led Light 24v Red or Green Colour Make : Remtech, Schnieder, Teknic HARSCO, Paramount | — | — | — | 10,172.6 | |
| — | 1300.00 | — | — | ||
| End crimp Insulated ferrules/ Thimbles size : 1.5 mm sq, Make : KSS. Dowel,lock kit | — | — | — | 6,318 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| End crimp Insulated ferrules/ Thimbles size : 6 mm sq, Make : KSS. Dowel,lock kit or similar | — | — | — | 819 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| End crimp Insulated ferrules/ Thimbles size : 10 mm sq, Make : KSS. Dowel,lock kit or similar | — | — | — | 338.4 | |
| — | 40.00 | — | — | ||
| End crimp Insulated ferrules/ Thimbles size : 16 mm sq, Make : KSS. Dowel,lock kit or similar | — | — | — | 684 | |
| — | 20.00 | — | — | ||
| Copper lugs for 55 sq mm cable Make : Dowel. KSS or similar. | — | — | — | 1,440 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
dycetmbsl-20-2026-T1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC 2022 upto ACS 10
ATTACHMENT
ACSNo12GCC2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVIB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACSNo11GCC2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022updateduptoACSNo10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].