Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Success in Lottery |
| 2 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Success in Lottery |
| 3 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance AT NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE KAKARUDRAPUR PO BRAHMANSARANGI PS BALIANTA DIST KHURDHA | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Success in Lottery |
| 4 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance AT PAMPALO PO CHANAHATA PS BALIANTA DIST KHURDA | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Success in Lottery |
| 5 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance AT ALOI P O PADMAPUR P S BALIPATNA DIST KHORDHA | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751001 | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not Success in Lottery |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹5,081
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Divisional Officer
RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BHUBANESWAR
Khamanga to Gandilo road_Road_CC Overlaying0.300 to 0.400
2026_CERWI_134063_1
Tender online Division BBSR-08
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Khordha
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹5,081
Yes
1 Sept 2026
2 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026 - 7 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees of grith upto 300mm removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials by manual means andstacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned upto a lead of 1000m incuding removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm in thickness as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 326.56 | Sqm | 8.63 | ₹2,818.21 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil with all leads and lift including rough dressing breaking clods and leveling bed and depositing the excavated materials away from the working area etc. complete as directed E.I.C. | 87.92 | Cum | 282.89 | ₹24,871.69 |
| 3 | Filling in foundation and plinth with sand watered and rammed with cost, conveyance, royality, taxes of all materials and all labour, T&P, etc. complete | 25.12 | Cum | 711.89 | ₹17,882.68 |
| 4 | Cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation using 4cm size black broken granite stone aggregates of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm(6") thick to the required level ramming, watering, curing etc. complete including cost and conveyance royality taxes of all materials and labour with T&P required for the work etc. complete i as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 25.12 | Cum | 6,490.94 | ₹1,63,052.41 |
| 5 | Cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation using 4cm size black broken granite stone aggregates of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm(6") thick to the required level ramming, watering, curing etc. complete including cost and conveyance royality taxes of all materials and labour with T&P required for the work etc. complete i as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 37.68 | Cum | 7,948.21 | ₹2,99,488.55 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.50 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_599206.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].