Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹65.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Superintendent Engineer and Head, Electrical Syste
Superintendent Engineer and Head, Electrical System and Infrastructure Section, Technical Services Division, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
Upgradation of Fire Alarm System for The New Animal House and Field House Facility BARC Trombay Mumbai 400085
2026_BARC_923489_1
BARC/TSD/ET/24/2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
365 days
BARC Trombay
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of 4 loop Intelligent Addressable Fire Alarm control panel with accessories as per TSS1. | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | SITC of Addressable Fire Alarm Active Repeater Panel with LCD display, 230 V AC power supply as per TSS2. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | SITC of of Addressable multi-sensor smoke detector based on optical and thermal principles with built-in isolator for Short circuit protection, complete with base and necessary accessories as per TSS3. | 250 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | SITC of addressable heat detector as per TSS4. | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | SITC of addressable beam detector as per TSS5. | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | SITC of hooter-cum-strobe as per TSS6. | 20 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | SITC of Addressable Manual Call Points with built-in isolator, suitable for wall/column mounting as per TSS7. | 30 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | SITC of Response Indicator as per TSS8. | 70 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | SITC of 2-core, 1.5 sq.mm, multi-stranded shielded, armoured copper cable to be laid wall/column, etc., as per TSS9. | 4,700 | M | - | - |
| 10 | SITC of MS item as per TSS10. | 1,000 | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.04 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.01 MB
Specification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
Proforma_of_schedules_BARC_TSD_ET_24_2026_2027.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.13 MB
TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_24_2026_2027.xls
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
BOQ_970458.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
SCHEDULE-A_BARC_TSD_ET_24_2026_2027.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.15 MB
Tender_document.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
NIT.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .