Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹55.7 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EE&SM( C) -2
7905365783
Executive Engineer and SM Civil 1 BHU Project Varanasi behind Central Office CPWD BHU Varanasi 22100
Construction of 1200 seater Girls Hostel with five hostel blocks (G Plus 4) (Blocks A,B,C,D & E) and one Dining Block (G Plus 3) (Block F) including Water supply, Sanitary installation, Internal Electric installations, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm system, Lifts, CCTV, DG set, UPS system, HVAC, Solar and development works at BHU, Varanasi (SH: Balance work).
167978
08/EE/BHUPD-II/2026-27
OPEN
Civil Works - Buildings
NCB
6 months
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹55.7 L
Not Applicable
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
NIT_08_2026-27_.pdf
document • 14.37 MB
OLD+DRAWING%2BSTRUCTURAL%2BPART1.zip
document • 37.01 MB
OLD+DRAWING%2BSTRUCTURAL%2BPART2.zip
document • 38.72 MB
OLD+Drawings%2BArchitectural.zip
document • 37.96 MB
OLD+Drawings%2BElectrical%2BPart1.zip
document • 37.33 MB
OLD+Drawings%2BElectrical%2BPart2.zip
document • 37.46 MB
OLD+Drawings%2BLandscape%2Bpart1.zip
document • 34.54 MB
OLD+Drawings%2BLandscape%2Bpart2.zip
document • 26.31 MB
OLD+Drawings-HVAC.zip
document • 9.02 MB
OLD+PHE%2Band%2BFire%2BFighting%2BPart1.zip
document • 24.36 MB
OLD+PHE%2Band%2BFire%2BFighting%2BPart2.zip
document • 21.88 MB
RevisedArchitectural.zip
document • 32.14 MB
Revised+Structural1.zip
document • 38.20 MB
Revised+Structural2.zip
document • 38.08 MB
Revised+PHE.zip
document • 9.33 MB
Revised+Landscaping.zip
document • 7.42 MB
Revised+Electrical.zip
document • 27.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].