Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 2 | M/S SANJAY STORES | 5 | ₹32,412 |
| 2 | Schedule 3 | M/S SANJAY STORES | 3 | ₹6,652.80 |
| 3 | Schedule 4 | M/S SANJAY STORES | 2 | ₹6,535.68 |
| 4 | Schedule 5 | SMPL LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 2 | ₹23,460.78 |
| 5 | Schedule 6 | SRI SAI AGENCIES | 13 | ₹1,122 |
Tender Value
₹56.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
13 Apr 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
IFA 50 RE DRUGS
9048983
GEM/2026/B/7294462
Two Packet Bid
Budesonide 160 mcg with Glycopyrronium 7 point 2,Formoterol 20 mcg with Budesonide 0 point 5 mg res
Uttar Pradesh; Lucknow
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹14 L
₹56 L
10%
PCDA, PCDA Lucknow, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Pcda Lucknow)
Exempted
Yes
13 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Budesonide 160 mcg with Glycopyrronium 7 point 2 | Budesonide 160 mcg with Glycopyrronium 7 point 2 | 600 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 2 | Formoterol 20 mcg with Budesonide 0 point 5 mg res | Formoterol 20 mcg with Budesonide 0 point 5 mg res | 4,440 | PACK | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 3 | Rotacap Glycopyrronium 25 mcg with Formoterol Fum | Rotacap Glycopyrronium 25 mcg with Formoterol Fum | 144 | Box | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 4 | Tiotropium Bromide 18mcg and Formoterol 12mcg dry | Tiotropium Bromide 18mcg and Formoterol 12mcg dry | 138 | PACK | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 5 | Delivery Device compatible with PV 012482 Formoter | Delivery Device compatible with PV 012482 Formoter | 498 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 6 | Aceclofenac 100mg with Paracetamol 325mg Tab | Aceclofenac 100mg with Paracetamol 325mg Tab | 10,200 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 7 | Metronidazole IP 200 mg Tab | Metronidazole IP 200 mg Tab | 5,400 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 8 | Levofloxacin 250 mg Tab | Levofloxacin 250 mg Tab | 28,200 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 9 | Cotrimoxazole 60ml Susp Each 5ml contains Trimetho | Cotrimoxazole 60ml Susp Each 5ml contains Trimetho | 90 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 10 | Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solu | Sodium lactate compound solution Ringer lactate solu | 18,600 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9048983.pdf
GEM_BID
bbqr_2026-02-26-12-16-18_0edee30fa9099241d0ff42944a15e8cd.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_sample_file_2026-02-26-12-16-18_23027f0c92587cf4f29dbb6bacae3064.csv
BOQ
BBQR_d7d4eaef-c557-4999-9b451772089487563_MSPCmemb2.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
BBQR_d7d4eaef-c557-4999-9b451772089487563_MSPCmemb2.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.36 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].