Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹7,723
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm6d left
Public Works Department
Divakar C M
0826223428
Annual Maintenance of Road from NH 173 Kamsagara gate to join Keresanthe road via Pattangere, Ballekere, R.G.Kopplu, NH 206 Bylubasappana Temple Madalu, Huligundi at ch 4.00 to 5.00 km 5.75 to 10.57 km 11.44 to 22.00 km in kadur taluk(ST)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38721/CALL-2
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT38721/CALL-2
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Chikkamagaluru
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
₹7,723
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Road from NH 173 Kamsagara gate to join Keresanthe road via Pattangere, Ballekere, R.G.Kopplu, NH 206 Bylubasappana Temple Madalu, Huligundi at ch 4.00 to 5.00 km 5.75 to 10.57 km 11.44 to 22.00 km in kadur taluk
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials,Labour,Hire charges of M...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
White washing of parapet walls of CD work and tree trunks - White washing two coats on parapet walls and tree trunks including preparation of surface by cleaning scraping etc. as per technica...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE.docx
Others - GST DECLARATION CERTIFICATE • 0.01 MB
NT No-21.pdf
Others - Notification copy • 1.91 MB
KW-1- 38721call-2 ST.docx
Tender Document • 1.53 MB
Randomzation kadur maintenance 2026-27.pdf
Others - Randomzation copy • 1.55 MB
required docs only upload in eproc.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].