Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,170
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue tomorrow
Public Works Department
VENKATESH G
08222251955
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF HUNSUR-HOSARAMENAHALLI-TENKANAKOPPALU ROAD CH 0.00 TO 16.87KM FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 IN HUNSUR TALUK
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40882
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40882
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Special Division Office Hunasuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹21,170
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF HUNSUR-HOSARAMENAHALLI-TENKANAKOPPALU ROAD CH 0.00 TO 16.87KM FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 IN HUNSUR TALUK
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment. ---- All the items in thetender include alllead, lifts, loading unloading, t...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr l & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to ...
Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface - Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including ref...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
HUNSUR RANDOM.pdf
Others - Randamization • 0.06 MB
KW-1.docx
Tender Document • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].