Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,861
Closing Date
1 Jul 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
suresh Kumar Ahirwar
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Construction Work of C.c. at Different Street in Harkota Sheer Ward 49 .File No.464/24X3/6.
2025_UAD_431079_1
MPGMC/464/24x3/6/Jan/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,861
14 Aug 2026
16 Jun 2025
3 Jul 2025
17 Jun 2025
1 Jul 2025
24 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Suresh Kumar Ahirwar Created Date/Time: 26-Aug-2025 02:03 PM Tender Title: Construction Work of C.c. at Different Street in Harkota Sheer Ward 49 .File No.464/24X3/6. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_431079_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Muncipil Corporetion
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHRI SIDDH SAI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1286900 786148.510 -2.510 766416.182 Seven Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 PRATIBHA CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1286912 786148.510 -1.500 774356.282 Seven Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHRI SIDDH SAI ENTERPRISES(766416.182)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction Work of C.c. at Different Street in Harkota Sheer Ward 49 .File No.464/24X3/6. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_431079_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHRI SIDDH SAI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1286900) 766416.182 L1
2 PRATIBHA CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1286912) 774356.282 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].