Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.0 L Quoted ₹2.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.6 LRejected-AOC H NO 311 B MAIN ROAD ALAKUDI POST THANJAVUR 613601 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613601 | ₹2.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 | MB VALVES SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of HP/LP By pass valve actuator and its Spray valve actuators. Dismantling of actuator, overhauling and renewal of wornout spares and assembling including spares. | 4 | Nos | 63,000 ₹2,52,000 Lowest | 63,500 ₹2,54,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1 | 1 | LS | 4,450 ₹4,450 Lowest | 4,500 ₹4,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM UNIT II Renewal of piston seal piston rod packing in HP LP Bypass Valves and its Spray valves Actuators including servicing of Oil filters during AOH of 2025 26
2025_EB_624000_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 394 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
10 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,900
Yes
18 May 2026
17 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
Amount
Overhauling of HP/LP By pass valve actuator and its Spray valve actuators. Dismantling of actuator, overhauling and renewal of wornout spares and assembling including spares.
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1
MB VALVES SERVICES (BID ID -1522808)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_746125.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].