Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹20,954
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Director TMC
Engineering services, Ground Floor, Pushp Building (Old St. Jude Building), ACTREC
Dismantling of Existing Gypsum sheet false celling and providing and fixing new metal false ceiling with Allied works at basement, RRU Building ACTREC
2026_TMC_924605_1
PS/ET-43/Dismantling and Fixing False Ceiling/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
ACTREC, Kharghar
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹20,954
ACTREC,Kharghar
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing the existing false ceiling of any material and any size with all necessary allied works, including a double scaffolding system (cup lock type), and removing debris from TMC-ACTREC premises as directed by the Engg-in-charge. | 370 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main "T" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross "T" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main "T" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross "T" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main "T" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. GI Metal Ceiling Lay in plain Tegular edge Global white color tiles of size 595x595 mm, and 0.5 mm thick with 8 mm drop; made of GI sheet having galvanizing of 100 gms/sqm (both sides inclusive) and electrostatically polyester powder coated of thickness 60 microns (minimum), including factory painted after bending, and work also includes providing a double scaffolding system (cup lock type) wherever necessary as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 370 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side of building/structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, including additional rows of scaffolding in stepped manner as per requirement of site, made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube, placed 1.5 metre centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joint with cup & lock system with M.S. Tubes, M.S. tube challis, M.S. clamps and staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for execution of work of cleaning and/ or pointing and/ or applying chemical and removing it thereafter. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connecting with the building etc, wherever required, if feasible, for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc., complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge. Note:- (1) The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose. (2) The payment will be made once only for execution of all items for such works. | 70 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | HVAC | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Dismatling, Removing, Blank off ,of existing Supply & Return Air duct droppers & Grill/diffuser as per instruction and as directed by OIC-ES ( approx Qty 35 nos) | 1 | Lot | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying, installation, balancing and commissioning of fabricated at site GSS sheet metal rectangular/ round ducting complete with neoprene rubber gaskets, elbows, splitter dampers, vanes, hangers, supports, bends, transitions, reducers, end caps, collars etc as required complete in all respect in confirmation with IS : 655 and approved drawings and specifications of following sheet thickness complete as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Thickness 0.63 mm sheet | 35 | Sqmt | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying, Fixing, installation, testing and commissioning of supply air diffusers of powder coated aluminium with aluminium volume control dampers with anti smudge ring & removable core in confirmation to SMACNA/IS and as per specifications complete etc. as required | 10 | Sqmt | - | - |
| 10 | 30.23 Supplying and fixing of following thickness duly laminated aluminium foil of mat finish closed cell Nitrile rubber (Class "O") insulation on existing duct after applying suitable adhesive for Nitrile rubber. The joints shall be sealed with 50 mm wide and 3 mm thick self adhesive nitrile rubber tape insulation complete as per specifications and as required | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | 19mm | 40 | Sqmt | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
AnnexureForm.xls
Additional Documents • 0.12 MB
TDET43.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
BOQ_971609.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .