Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹16.4 LAccepted-AOC MAKHAN NAGAR | MAKHAN NAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹16.4 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Lower Rate |
| 2 | L-2₹17.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.5 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate. |
Tender Value
₹18.9 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PBC Sohagpur
EE PBC Sohagpur
Providing Labour cum watchman of PBC Division Sohagpur.
2026_WRD_499152_1
2026_WRD_499152
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
EE PBC Sohagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹38,000
24 Jul 2026
15 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing labour cum watchman equipe with tourch and phone at canal sites under juridiction of E.E. PBC Division Sohagpur | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Deployment of labour cum watchman for multipurpose work related to canal running under Juridiction of executive engineer P.B.C. Division Sohagpur like patrolling the canal system and operation of gates at intake well, pickup weir, HR & CR including proper supervision snd reporting of any unusual, sabotage, hindrance in canal and removing it from canal and ready to do labour work in case of any unusaul, in case of non-running of canals and other work as directed by engineer in charge. Job will be in shifts of day or night including all govt. holidays at different locations as directed by engineer in charge. Worker should be at job on time with identity card, a working smartphone, tourch at night, and also physically fit & complete his duty in all weather conditions to ensure proper safety of canal system. Deployment will be done between 15 october 2026 to 15 june 2027 for 180 days during running of canals in rabi and zaid season.
one labour for pachmari rest house for one year.
(skilled labour) | 180 | Days | 505 | ₹90,900 |
| 3 | unskilled labour | 3,425 | Days | 414 | ₹14,17,950 |
| 4 | (B) ESI Contribution @ 3.25%= | 1 | No | 49,037.63 | ₹49,037.63 |
| 5 | (C) EPF Contribution @ 12%= | 1 | No | 1,81,062 | ₹1,81,062 |
| 6 | (D) Add overhead charges @ 10%= | 1 | No | 1,50,885 | ₹1,50,885 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.42 MB
BOQ_611079.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].