Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
UPGRADATION MAINT OF LAN
9807385
GEM/2026/B/7962233
Two Packet Bid
CAT 6 CABLE 305 MTR BUNDLE,IO BOX WITH ACESSORIES,OFC FIBRE CABLE,MEDIA CONVERTOR,FIBER PIGTAIL CAB
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹7 L
₹15 L
50%
Captain, Records 58 Gr, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Ramandeep Singh)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAT 6 CABLE 305 MTR BUNDLE | D LINK CAT 6 UTP CABLE | 20 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | - |
| 2 | IO BOX WITH ACESSORIES | COMBO SET RJ45 CAT 6 AN INPUT OUTPUT BOX | 150 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | |
| 3 | OFC FIBRE CABLE | ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE | 350 | Meter | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | |
| 4 | MEDIA CONVERTOR | MEDIA CONVERTOR | 8 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | - |
| 5 | FIBER PIGTAIL CABLE | FIBER PIGTAIL CABLE | 16 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | |
| 6 | RJ 45 CONNECTOR | RJ 45 CONNECTOR | 20 | Box | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | |
| 7 | D LINK SWITCH 48 PORT | D LINK SWITCH 48 PORT | 2 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | - |
| 8 | D LINK SWITCH 32 PORT | D LINK SWITCH 32 PORT | 2 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | - |
| 9 | 48 PORT CAT 6 PATCH PANEL | 48 PORT CAT 6 PATCH PANEL | 2 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | |
| 10 | 32 PORT CAT 6 PATCH PANEL | 32 PORT CAT 6 PATCH PANEL | 2 | pieces | KHASIHILLS EAST | 15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9807385.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
lan_specifications_2026-08-25-18-23-07_77c445a48190d5c8ec5d0c7481b91e14.pdf
BOQ • 0.54 MB
lan_upgradation_boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-08-25-18-23-07_a1187732023bd167bb560cd43ed2f2ec.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .