Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
As per clause no.2.13.6 of bid document Ver. 14.0 or latest corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender. Similar items means: All types of roof arches / final roof arches for LHB or 3 Phase MEMU coaches with similar or higher weight, individually / part of higher assembly as sub item / part of Kit or assembly. Estimate Value of PL No. 33542533 = 10,49,370/- Estimate Value of PL No. 33542545 = 44,13,136/- Total Estimate Value of Tender = 54,62,506/-
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
BY TPI at firm's premises
Quantity Splitting: as per clause No.2.17.2 of RCF bid document ver. 14 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender
Bid document version 14.0 or latest with corrigendums and amendments if any, issued before tender closing shall be applicable.
Local Content Verification: Class-I Local supplier or Class-II local supplier shall be required to provide a Certificate from the Statutory Auditor or Cost Auditor of the Company (in the case of Companies) or from a practicing Cost Accountant or practicing Chartered Accountant (in respect of suppliers other than Companies) giving the percentage of Local Content as per Clause No.2.28.3 of Bid Document Ver 14.0, as read with Amendments issued till tender opening date.
Liquidated damages: railway will recover from the contractor as agreed liquidated damages and not by way of penalty, a sum equivalent to 0.5% (half percent)of the price of any stores (including elements of taxes, duties, freight etc.)which the contractor has failed to deliver within the period fixed for delivery in the contract or as extended for each week or part of a week during which the delivery of such stores may be in arrears where delivery thereof is accepted after expiry of the aforesaid period, subject to a maximum of 10% of value of delayed supplies and the same will not be waived off except in cases where delay is on account of RCF.
Warranty/ Guarantee : As per clause no. 2.18 of Bid Document Version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening.
GREEN TRANSPORT POLICY I) SUPPLIERS SHALL NOT ENGAGE TRUCKS/ VEHICLES OF MORE THAN 15YEARS OLD FOR TRANSPORT OF GOODS TO RCF. II) ALLVEHICLES ENTERING INTO FACTORY PREMISESSHOULD CARRY VALID PUC (POLLUTION UNDER CONTROL) CERTIFICATE AND VALID INSURANCEPOLICY. III) VEHICLES MAY UNDERGO SURPRISE CHECK BY RCF FOR GENERAL CONDITIONS SUCH ASTYRES PRESSURE, TANKS etc. AND REPORT SUBMITTED TO CONCERNED CMMs. IV) SUPPLIERSSHOULD ENSURE SPEED CONTROLLERS ARE INSTALLED IN ALL NEW HEAVY VEHICLES. V) RTA NORMSSHOULD BE STRICTLY MAINTAINED FOR DRIVER'S COMPETENCE.
1 location across Punjab · 224 Numbers total
2 TYPES OF ROOF ARCH FOR HS SPART SUPERVISOR VAN
05261616~RCF
05261616
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹1.1 L
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
2 items · 224 Numbers total
FINAL ROOF ARCH-1 FOR HS SPART SUPERVISOR VAN, as per Drawing: RT16144, Packin g Instruction: NO SPECIAL PACKING REQUIRED, Proction Procedure: . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 42.00 Numbers |
| Total | 42 Numbers | |
FINAL ROOF ARCH FOR HS SPART SUPERVISOR VAN & TOOL VAN 1 COACHES., as per Dr awing: RT16145, Packing Instruction: NO SPECIAL PACKING REQUIRED [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 182.00 Numbers |
| Total | 182 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].