Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹21,906
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
Deputy Commandant (Engineer)
FHQ SSB R K Puram, New Delhi
Renovation and Up-gradation of the Office of Inspector (General (Int), other Officers of Int Branch and corridor at Block IX, FHQ, SSB, R.K. Puram New Delhi
2026_SSB_924691_1
29/SSB/FHQ/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
FHQ SSB R K Puram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,906
FHQ SSB R K Puram, New Delhi
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SH: Civil work | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing in wall lining flat pressed three layer (medium density) particle board or graded wood Pre-laminated one side decorative lamination and other side balancing lamination Grade 1, Type II, IS : 12823 marked, including priming coat on unexposed arrangement and screws etc. complete: 12 mm thick | 107.19 | sqm | 1,430.2 | ₹1,53,303.14 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters.35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 4.41 | sqm | 3,473.85 | ₹15,319.68 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing aluminium die cast body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 35 kg and door width upto 700 mm), with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete. | 6 | each | 1,124.85 | ₹6,749.1 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts, ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS: 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with nuts and screws etc. complete : 250x16 mm | 2 | each | 260.6 | ₹521.2 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : 250x10 mm | 2 | each | 115.15 | ₹230.3 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. Complete 200x10 mm | 2 | each | 99.7 | ₹199.4 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : 125 mm | 4 | each | 66.25 | ₹265 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing aluminium hanging floor door stopper, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour and shade, with necessary screws etc. complete. Twin rubber stopper | 2 | each | 72.35 | ₹144.7 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing factory made uPVC glazed/wire mesh windows/ doors comprising of lead free uPVC multi-chambered frame, sash and mullion/coupler (where ever required) extruded profiles having minimum wall thickness of 1.70 mm for Series R1 and R2 profiles and 2.10 mm for Series R3 and R4 profiles conforming to EN: 12608 in any shape, colour and design duly reinforced with galvanized mild steel section made of required shape & size as per CPWD Specification, uPVC extruded glazing beads, interlocks and lnline sash adaptor (where ever required) of appropriate dimension, EPDM gasket, hardware, SS 304 grade fasteners of minimum 8 mm dia with countersunk head, comprising of matching polyamide PA6 grade sleeve for fixing frame to finished wall as per IS 1367 : Part 1 to 14, plastic packers, plastic caps and necessary stainless steel screws etc. Profile of frame, sash & mullion (if required) shall be mitred cut and fusion welded/mechanically jointed duly sealed at all corners, including drilling of holes for fixing hardware and drainage of water etc. After fixing frame the gap between frame and adjacent finished wall shall be filled with weather proof silicon sealant over backer rod of approved size and quality, all complete as per approved drawing conforming to CPWD specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Section of steel reinforcement and cross sections of uPVC profiles to be as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge. Wire mesh / Glazing of plain/ toughened/ laminated/ double glass unit with / without high performance coatings as per design requirements and conforming to IS: 3548 & IS: 16231 shall be paid separately. Note:- Structural design proof checked from a Government Engineering Institute, to be provided by the manufacturer for (i) Sites with basic wind speed > 45 m/sec as per IS 875 — Part 3 (ii) Sites with structure height more than 20m for all wind speeds Three track three panels sliding window with two glazed & one wire mesh panels with Aluminium channel for roller track, wool pile, nylon rollers with SS 304 body.Using R3 series with frame (98 mm & above) x (40 mm & above) & both glazed and fly screen sash (30 mm & above) x (55 mm & above) with zinc alloy (zamak) powder coated handle on every glazed panel along with multi-point locking system. (Height upto 1.8m). | 15.29 | sqm | 10,874.2 | ₹1,66,266.52 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.48 MB
BOQ_971707.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .