Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,200
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm2d left
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual maintenance work on the road from Hebbaru-Kallur road to Veerannagudi route, Bellahalli, Jalipalya, from km 9.00 to 3.00 (km 0.00 to 3.10 km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41627
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41627
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹8,200
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance work on the road from Hebbaru-Kallur road to Veerannagudi route, Bellahalli, Jalipalya, from km 9.00 to 3.00 (km 0.00 to 3.10 km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41627 KW -1 TENDER DOCUMENT general.doc
Tender Document • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].