Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹59.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Chief Executive Officer, VSCL
2nd Floor Trinetra Bhawan, Sigra, Varanasi
DEVELOPMENT, BEAUTIFICATION and PROTECTION OF GREEN AREA AT ROAD ROTARY, DIVIDER AT VARIOUS LOCATION OF VARANASI
2026_NNVAR_1181797_1
283/T/VSCL/TENDER/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
183 days
Varanasi
AS PER RFP DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Chief Executive Officer, Varanasi Smart City Ltd.
₹1.2 L
Office of VSCL
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Development, Beautification & Protection of Green Area at Road Rotary, Divider at Various Location of Varanasi | |||||
| 1.01 | Development, Beautification & Protection of Green Area at Road Rotary, Divider at Various Location of Varanasi | 1 | Job | 59,04,813 | ₹59,04,813 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
RFP283.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_2221841.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .