Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Shri Rattan Chand, IDSE, EE
Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai Military Engineer Services Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029
REPAIRS TO E/M INSTALLATION AND SERVICE CENTERS UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ MUMBAI
2026_MES_787123_1
8340/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Garrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai
As per Tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer North Mumbai
₹90,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brickwork/block masonry built in cement mortar, including quoins, arches, pillars, PCC coping and the like, but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles, and removing debris outside MD land after recovery of applicable credit by the Department, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 45 | Cum | 100 | ₹4,500 |
| 2 | Taking down cement plaster of any description on brick or stone walls and similar surfaces, including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water and removing debris outside MD land, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 370 | Sqm | 100 | ₹37,000 |
| 3 | Dismantling asbestos-cement/CGI/fibre corrugated or semi-corrugated sheets as in roof coverings, including ridges, and removing dismantled material clear of site after recovery of applicable credit by the Department, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 610 | Sqm | 10 | ₹6,100 |
| 4 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for, including removal clear of site after recovery of applicable credit by the Department, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 12 | Qtl | 10 | ₹120 |
| 5 | Dismantling wall and ceiling boards of fibre, pulp, insulation or similar material, or insulation boards/slabs/blankets of any thickness fixed to any type of frame, including cover fillets, complete all as specified. Any damage to electrical fittings/fixtures during execution shall be repaired/rectified and disturbed surfaces made good by the contractor at his own cost, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 200 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 6 | Demolition of unreinforced cement concrete in ground floors and pavings not exceeding 15 cm thickness, below or above ground level, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 20 | Cum | 10 | ₹200 |
| 7 | Demolition of unreinforced cement concrete of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for, including removal of debris outside MD land, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 22 | Cum | 10 | ₹220 |
| 8 | Demolition of reinforced cement concrete in roofs, floors other than ground floors, beams, staircases, landings, chajjas and similar suspended work, including cutting reinforcement as required to facilitate demolition, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 5 | Cum | 10 | ₹50 |
| 9 | Taking down chowkhats or frames together with shutters, without taking off shutters from the frames, each not exceeding 1.5 Sqm, including fittings, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 12 | Each | 10 | ₹120 |
| 10 | Taking down chowkhats or frames together with shutters, without taking off shutters from the frames, each exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4 Sqm, including fittings, complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 10 | Each | 10 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
GENPAGES8340.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
PS8340.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.54 MB
BOQ_882127.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].