Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Dirctor Animal Husbandry Punjab
Livestock Complex Sector 68 SAS Nagar
Purchase of Machineries
2026_DAH_173859_1
e-tender 2/2026-27
Open Tender
Machinery and Machining Tools
Item Wise
As per DNIT
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3 L
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BURDIZZO’S PATTERNCASTRATOR (Set of TWO) | 186 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | VETERINARY TOOTH CUTTING ALONGWITH RASPING SET | 186 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | LAB CENTRIFUGE MACHINE | 186 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | BUHNER’S NEEDLE | 372 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | SURGICAL SET (Scissors- Mayo’s -2 Nos., Needle Holders-2 Nos. And Artery Forceps -04 Nos.) | 588 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | DYSTOKIA SET ALONG WITH FETOTOME | 186 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | ELECTRIC NEEDLE AND SYRINGE DESTROYER | 186 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_353803.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].