Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Officer
Executive Officer, Vedapatti Town Panchayat, Vedapatti
Repairs and Maintenance to the Kitchen Shed at Ward no 06 Nagarajapuram School in Vedapatti Town Panchayat, Vedapatti, Coimbatore.
2026_DTP_700377_1
121/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Vedapatti Town Panchayat
As Per Norms
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹2,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick Work in Cement Mortor 1:5 Mix (one cement, five Msand) using new best II Class Bricks of size 9 ” x 4 3/8 “x 2 3/4 ” from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials to site. Loading and unloading charges and labour charges for mixing, laying and curing etc. complete. Complying with std. specifications | - | m³ | - | - |
| 2 | Plastering in cm 1:5, 12 mm thick including cost and conveyence all materials to site and all labour charges and incidental charges etc.,completly complying with standard specifications. | - | m² | - | - |
| 3 | Ceiling Plastering in cm 1:3, 10mm thick including cost and conveyence all materials to site and all labour charges and incidental charges etc.,completly complying with standard specifications. | - | m² | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing over the floors best quality of scratch ceramic tiles of 30 c.m x 30c.m x 6mm size of approved colour laying with cement mortor 1:2 mix pointing the joints with colour pigments etc. Complete. | - | m² | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of M.S. grill of approved design for Gate, doors, windows and ventilaors using necessary mild steel flats for inner and outermembers xhich should be fixed to window frames inclusive of priming coat of best approved quality red oxide primer etc., complete complying with standard specifications. | - | kg | - | - |
| 6 | Supply, and fixing of Galvalum sheet ( pre painted )6mm thick including 15 cm lapping necessary 'J' bolt and nut ,bitumen washer and screws if wooden baterns including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete complying with standard specifications | - | m² | - | - |
| 7 | White washing two coats with best quality of slacked shell lime including cost and conveyence all charges etc.,completly complying with standard specifications. | - | m² | - | - |
| 8 | Providing Cuddapah slabs of 40mm thick over a base mortar in CM 1:3 (One Cement and Three Plastering Sand (P - Sand)) 20 mm thick and pointed with cement mortar 1:3 ( one cement and three Plastering sand) usimg Black oxide complying with standard specification (P & D data 53) | - | m² | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_841881.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].