Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROC OF 12 X ARMT SPARES OF EQPT SMALL ARMS
9839184
GEM/2026/B/7989757
Two Packet Bid
C1 5360 007776 SPRING LEAF MONOPOD,C1 5360 003082 SEAR SPRING,C2 1005 006604 BRACKET CARRYING HANDL
Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹4 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C1 5360 007776 SPRING LEAF MONOPOD | GUN MACHINE 5.56MM INSAS FIXED BUTT | 24 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | - |
| 2 | C1 5360 003082 SEAR SPRING | MAG 7.62MM ALL MODELS | 488 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | |
| 3 | C2 1005 006604 BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE | GUN MACHINE 7.62MM MAG 5A MAG TK 71 | 34 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | - |
| 4 | C1 1005 8025 LUG SLING | GUN MACHINE 5.56MM INSAS FIXED BUTT | 7 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | |
| 5 | C1 CQA SA SK 1276 CATCH COCKING HANDLE | GUN MACHINE 5.56MM INSAS | 121 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | - |
| 6 | C1 1005 008024 LOOP SEALING FRONT | GUN MACHINE 5.56MM INSAS ALL MARKS | 279 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | |
| 7 | C1 5320 000955 RIVET KNOB BARREL LOCKING CATCH | MAG 7.62MM ALL MODELS | 507 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | - |
| 8 | C1 5340 016098 GRIP HANDLE | MAG 7.62MM ALL MODELS | 38 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | |
| 9 | C1 5310 002663 WASHER KEY | GUN MACHINE 7.62MM MAG ALL MODEL | 1,826 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 | |
| 10 | C1 5315 001521 PIN STRAIGHT HEADED EJECTOR | MAG 7.62MM ALL MODELS | 52 | Nos | JABALPUR | 730 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9839184.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
specification_2026-09-02-18-05-20_646f06192d44a8c6ce66eee790ca9991.pdf
BOQ • 0.08 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-02-18-05-20_ef418b7e4e8d9078e6ea7611e5dc3e46.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788352746.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
RFP_b18ee87a-3463-4172-a1d61788353026607_oicdpsu.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .