Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹3.8 LRejected-Finance 123 KUMARDIHI KUMARDIHI KUMARDIHI BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹3.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
2 Jun 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner of Police, Kolkata
18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata - 700001
Supply of Veterinary medicine and Surgical items for use of Kolkata Police Dog Squad for the year 2025-26 and a part of 2026-27, 2nd Call.
2025_KP_851341_1
WBKP/CP/NIT-211/VETERINARY MEDICINE and SURGICAL ITEM/DD/2ND CALL/TEN, Dated. 21.05.2025
Open Tender
Medicines
Percentage
1 days
18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata - 700001
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹10,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
23 May 2025
5 Jun 2025
23 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUKANTA CHOUDHURI Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2025 12:29 PM Tender Title: WBKP/CP/NIT-211/VETERINARY MEDICINE and SURGICAL ITEM/DD/2ND CALL/TEN, Dated. 21.05.2025 Tender ID: 2025_KP_851341_1
Tender Inviting Authority: The Commissioner of Police, Kolkata
Name of Work: e-Tender for Supply of Veterinary medicine & Surgical items for use of Kolkata Police Dog Squad for the year 2025-26 and a part of 2026-27 (2nd Call).
Contract No: WBKP/CP/NIT- 211/VETERINARY MEDICINE & SURGICAL ITEM/DD/2ND CALL/TEN, Dated : 21.05.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ALFPP4252K1ZQ) BID ID -6478582 490000.00 -23.00 377300.00 Three Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Three Hundred
2.00 SAHINA DISTRIBUTOR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6495465 490000.00 -21.00 387100.00 Three Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand One Hundred
3.00 ROYAL DISTRIBUTORS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6476050 490000.00 -27.05 357455.00 Three Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ROYAL DISTRIBUTORS(357455.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBKP/CP/NIT-211/VETERINARY MEDICINE and SURGICAL ITEM/DD/2ND CALL/TEN, Dated. 21.05.2025 Tender ID: 2025_KP_851341_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ROYAL DISTRIBUTORS (BID ID -6476050) 357455.00 L1
2 MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6478582) 377300.00 L2
3 SAHINA DISTRIBUTOR (BID ID -6495465) 387100.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].