Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder has been accepted since lowest rate quoted |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder has been rejected since highest rate quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T JASPER L1 | NATARAJAN ANAND L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supplying of Mazdoor Category II labourers for maintenance of FCS, ARG, GD, DWLR Stations and Piezometer and observation wells including clearing and removal of vegetation, repairing damages to protection fences, platforms, metal gaurd boxes, doors of stations, clearing obstruction from access pathways, platforms and rooms, cleaning solar panels, cutting of tree branches periodically and assisting the Engineers during field works etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers | 155 | Nos | 627.4 ₹1,14,751.46 Lowest | 630 ₹1,15,227 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,200
Closing Date
16 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, WRD.,
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, W.R.D., GROUND WATER DIVISION, TIRUNELVELI
SUPPLY OF PART TIME LABOURERS FOR MAINTENANCE WORKS TO FCS, ARG, GD, DWLR STATIONS UNDER GROUND WATER SUB DIVISION, THOOTHUKUDI FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027
2026_WRD_683668_1
06/2026-27/GWD/TNY
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Lump-sum
243 days
THOOTHUKUDI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,200
27 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying of Mazdoor Category II labourers for maintenance of FCS, ARG, GD, DWLR Stations and Piezometer and observation wells including clearing and removal of vegetation, repairing damages to protection fences, platforms, metal gaurd boxes, doors of stations, clearing obstruction from access pathways, platforms and rooms, cleaning solar panels, cutting of tree branches periodically and assisting the Engineers during field works etc. complete as directed by the departmental officers | - | Nos | 2,850 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_821795.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_821795.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].