Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 CrAdmitted-Finance 2 ARYA NAGAR NARMADA ROAD JABALPUR 482001 | JABALPUR | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | L1 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical B 297 OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE I NEW DELHI DELHI 110020 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110020 | - | Rejected-Technical QR Not qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.00Supply of Complete Busduct APU system | ||||
| 10.00 | Supply of Complete Busduct APU system | 3 | SET | 1,52,00,000 ₹5,38,08,000 Lowest |
| 20.00Freight & Insurance | ||||
| 20.00 | Freight & Insurance | 3 | LPS | 3,00,000 ₹10,62,000 Lowest |
| 30.00Mandatory spares | ||||
| 30.00 | Mandatory spares | 1 | SET | 10,00,000 ₹11,80,000 Lowest |
| 40.00Dismantling, Erection & Commissioning | ||||
| 40.00 | Dismantling, Erection & Commissioning | 3 | LPS | 30,00,000 ₹1,06,20,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
27 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
DGM (CnM)CnM
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018
REPLACEMENT OF GENERATOR BUSDUCT AIR PRESSURIZATION SYSTEM OF STAGE-IIOF NTPC RAMAGUNDAM
2026_NTPC_105851_1
NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900320645
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
720 days
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
As per tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹2 L
21 Jul 2026
9 Mar 2026
30 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Supply of Complete Busduct APU system | |||||
| 10.0001 | Supply of Complete Busduct APU system | - | SET | - | - |
| 20Freight & Insurance | |||||
| 20.0001 | Freight & Insurance | - | LPS | - | - |
| 30Mandatory spares | |||||
| 30.0001 | Mandatory spares | - | SET | - | - |
| 40Dismantling, Erection & Commissioning | |||||
| 40.0001 | Dismantling, Erection & Commissioning | - | LPS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
cancelled_1.pdf
pdf • 0.18 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
Bid_Doc.rar
Tender Documents • 21.79 MB
BOQ_109084.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
NIT_ADMIN.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT_ADMIN.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT_ADMIN.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .