Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹4.6 L Quoted ₹3.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.4 LRejected-AOC M 36 HOUSING UNIT MATHAIYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹4.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | MARSSAL ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of eroded mill separator body curved liners. ( 6 nos. in one mill) | 6 | Nos | 2,810 ₹16,860 Lowest | 3,100 ₹18,600 |
| 2.00 | Charges for erection of newly fabricated Mill body liners of size 700 x 950mm of 6 Nos. properly positioning and full welding the liners.
(Required quantity of curved liner plates provided TANGEDCO at free of cost) | 6 | Nos | 26,060 ₹1,56,360 Lowest | 29,500 ₹1,77,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling of journal door and roller assembly after disconnecting seal airline and re assembling the same as before, after attending works inside the mill & setting ring roller clearance. | 18 | Nos | 10,624 ₹1,91,232 Lowest | 12,350 ₹2,22,300 |
| 4.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 84 | Kgs | 98.5 ₹8,274 Lowest | 130 ₹10,920 |
| 5.00 | Cutting gas | 3 | Sets | 3,635 ₹10,905 Lowest | 3,900 ₹11,700 |
| 6.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps. | 1 | LS | 1,970 ₹1,970 Lowest | 2,200 ₹2,200 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
13 Nov 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit II Cutting removing of existing worn out mill separator body curved liners and erection of new MS liners in Mill 2A to 2F during COH 2024 25
2024_EB_497993_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.240/ 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
21 May 2026
30 Oct 2024
14 Nov 2024
30 Oct 2024
13 Nov 2024
30 Oct 2024
Amount
Charges for cutting and removal of eroded mill separator body curved liners. ( 6 nos. in one mill)
Charges for erection of newly fabricated Mill body liners of size 700 x 950mm of 6 Nos. properly positioning and full welding the liners. (Required quantity of curved liner plates provided TANGEDCO at free of cost)
Charges for dismantling of journal door and roller assembly after disconnecting seal airline and re assembling the same as before, after attending works inside the mill & setting ring roller clearance.
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Charges for consumables and T& Ps.
MARSSAL ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1183948)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_591698.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].