Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹23.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 03 JAMBHULVIHIR JAWHAR ROAD JAWHAR THANE MAHARASHTRA 401603 UDYAM MH 17 0114970 | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401603 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹23.0 L
EMD Value
₹23,030
Closing Date
6 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
Repairs and Maintenance to Radial Gate of size 12x 5mtr -06 Nos by repairs to 16 MT cap. Goliath Crane - 1 No.at Rena Medium Project Tal. Renapur Dis.Latur
2025_WRDMN_1236299_1
E Tender/Notice 64/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Latur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹23,030
24 Jul 2026
30 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
30 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 03:19 PM Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance to Radial Gate of size 12x 5mtr -06 Nos by repairs to 16 MT cap. Goliath Crane - 1 No.at Rena Medium Project Tal. Renapur Dis.Latur Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1236299_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: Repairs and Maintenance to Radial Gate of size 12x 5mtr -06 Nos by repairs to 16 MT cap. Goliath Crane - 1 No. by Replacement of Electrical Starter, ICTP switch ,Wire Rope of Goliath crane & Repairs and Maintenance to Hoist of 20 MT Cap. -06 Nos. by Replacement of Wire Rope of radial gate and also repairs to Stop log gate of size 12x1 mtr.-06 Nos by repairing Track rollers, replacement of side and bottom rubber seal and Handling to stop log gates at Rena Medium Project Tal. Renapur Dis.Latur , Complete job including cost of Material , Labour, Sundry material , Transportation & labour welfare cess etc
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PAWAN MOTORS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6978893 2302970.690 -0.100 2300667.719 Twenty Three Lakh Six Hundred and Sixty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PAWAN MOTORS(2300667.719)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance to Radial Gate of size 12x 5mtr -06 Nos by repairs to 16 MT cap. Goliath Crane - 1 No.at Rena Medium Project Tal. Renapur Dis.Latur Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1236299_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PAWAN MOTORS (BID ID -6978893) 2300667.719 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
DTP64.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.88 MB
BOQ_2132948.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].