Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.8 LAccepted-AOC HILL VIEW COLONY DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹18.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹19.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹19.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,356
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain Guardwell with slab in ward-no-10 Krishna Nagar neae basera apartment.
2025_UDD_104293_3
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,356
18 Mar 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:06 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain Guardwell with slab in ward-no-10 Krishna Nagar neae basera apartment. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_3
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain Guardwell with slab in ward-no-10 Krishna Nagar neae basera apartment.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/03/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677866 2467791.81 -20.00 1974233.45 Ninteen Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Three
2.00 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676932 2467791.81 -23.78 1880950.92 Eighteen Lakh Eighty Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S Mahabali Enterprises(1880950.92)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain Guardwell with slab in ward-no-10 Krishna Nagar neae basera apartment. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (BID ID -676932) 1880950.92 L1
2 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677866) 1974233.45 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].