Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7.5 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction work of bituminous roads, side berms, and RCC drains in Sainik Vihar, Sectors A, B and D, Ward No. 7, Nanda Nagar
2026_DOLBU_1181136_1
NCAP Ward 07_01
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹7.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of lime and cement mortor brick work including of stacking of dismantled material with in 60m distance as directed by E/incharge. | 0.2 | cum | 400 | ₹80 |
| 1.02 | Dewatering of water with pump as directed by E/incharge. | 600 | hr | 105 | ₹63,000 |
| 1.03 | Earth work Exavation in ordinary soil upto 1.5m lift &30m lead with all complete work | 1,420.5 | cum | 120 | ₹1,70,460 |
| 1.04 | P.C.C 1:6:12 cement sand and 40mm thick brick ballast and all complete work . | 340.92 | cum | 4,007 | ₹13,66,066.44 |
| 1.05 | Providing of barracading with all complete the | 100 | rm | 118 | ₹11,800 |
| 1.06 | Construction of granular sub base(G.S.B) 53-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10 cm loose layer including all complete the work. | 574.34 | cum | 3,134.25 | ₹18,00,125.15 |
| 1.07 | Consolidation of G.S.B upto 10 cm thick loose layer by including all complete the work | 574.34 | Rm | 295 | ₹1,69,430.3 |
| 1.08 | Providing & applying of tack coat with all complete the work. | 15,152 | cum | 11 | ₹1,66,672 |
| 1.09 | DBM G-2 Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading. Premixed with bituminous binder (VG-30) @ 4.50 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor controal to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No 505 complete the all respects.(MORTH 505 Sr.No.5.04) | 378.8 | cum | 13,191 | ₹49,96,750.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220673.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .