Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹68,950Accepted-AOC | ₹68,950 | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹69,300Rejected-Finance 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹69,300 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹69,650Rejected-Finance | ₹69,650 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹70,000
EMD Value
₹1,400
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Installation of Solar Street Light at Janjalichak Bandhpara under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/107/0005
2025_ZPHD_900882_13
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/605/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹1,400
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 26-Sep-2025 10:46 PM Tender Title: SOLAR LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_13
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work : Installation of Solar Street Light at Janjalichak Bandhpara under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity under APAS Fund Scheme Id APAS/01/177/107/0005
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-605/2025-26/13
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6928767 70000.00 -.50 69650.00 Sixty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty
2.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6939719 70000.00 -1.00 69300.00 Sixty Nine Thousand Three Hundred
3.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6938781 70000.00 -1.50 68950.00 Sixty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S S D ENTERPRISE(68950.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SOLAR LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_900882_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6938781) 68950.00 L1
2 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6939719) 69300.00 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6928767) 69650.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].