Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,992
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
THE COMMISSIONER
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Construction of CC Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata nagar at Prabhag No.10 Dhule
2026_DMCD_1333563_4
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
AT DHULE
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹590
₹9,992
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 100.5 | m3 | 123.7 | ₹12,431.85 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 40.2 | m3 | 6,577.73 | ₹2,64,424.75 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in situ cement concrete M -30 with tremix treatment for 200 mm thickness for Concrete Road is including laying plastic sheet for 125 micron thickness with groove cutting of 4 mm wide and 20 mm deep with necessary refilling with bitumen ( excluding reinforcement) with coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) etc. complete with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | 60.3 | m3 | 9,215.22 | ₹5,55,677.77 |
| 4 | ADD 18% GST | 1 | NO | 1,49,856 | ₹1,49,856 |
| 5 | ADD 0.5 % INSURANCE | 1 | NO | 4,163 | ₹4,163 |
| 6 | ADD ROYALTY CHARGES | 1 | NO | 10,568 | ₹10,568 |
| 7 | ADD MATERIAL TESTING CHARGES | 1 | NO | 2,070 | ₹2,070 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.95 MB
BahawalpuriTform.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.68 MB
BOQ_2281798.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
BahawalpuriBoqinpdf.pdf
Other Document • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].