Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Quoted Rates |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Rates Quoted |
| 3 | L3₹6.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Rates Quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HEERA LAL GOUR L2 | SHRIJI ELECTRICALS L1 | HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Non-SOR Items | ||||||
| 1.01 | 3000017010-Decorative designer poles | 12 | EA | 14,000 ₹1,68,000 | 13,088 ₹1,57,056 Lowest | 17,737 ₹2,12,844 |
| 1.02 | 4000001111-Foundation for octagonal pole | 12 | CUM | 5,300 ₹63,600 Lowest | 5,888 ₹70,656 | 6,770 ₹81,240 |
| 1.03 | 4000001112-Post top lantern LED fitting | 12 | EA | 6,500 ₹78,000 | 5,888 ₹70,656 Lowest | 7,768 ₹93,216 |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,356
Closing Date
25 Apr 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Pawan Mehra
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
Providing and Installation of Octagonal LED Street Light poles at Various places and Post top lantern at Gwalbaba Temple, Hawkers Corner main Road in Nariyal Kheda in Ward No 12, Zone No.03, Bhopal.
2025_UAD_412754_1
2020227196
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
As per tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
₹6,356
6 Aug 2026
27 Mar 2025
28 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
25 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
Amount
Non-SOR Items
3000017010-Decorative designer poles
4000001111-Foundation for octagonal pole
4000001112-Post top lantern LED fitting
Bidder Name
Amount
HEERA LAL GOUR (GSTN-23ARFPG1306F1ZK) BID ID -1242827
SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (GSTN-23AGGPM5882L1ZY) BID ID -1243548
HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23AAYFM7973Q1ZZ) BID ID -1243589
HEERA LAL GOUR (BID ID -1242827)
HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1243589)
SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (BID ID -1243548)
HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1243589)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].