Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.4 L
EMD Value
₹68,841
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE
CCE (RnD) Estates South Chandrayangutta Hyderabad - 05
Operation and Maintenance of Internal Electrification and Air Conditioning System at shop II and shop VII at GTRE, Bangalore
2026_DRDO_923935_1
CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/EnM/ 63/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
GTRE, Bangalore
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹68,841
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Payment towards Uniform (02 sets)GST on minimum wages EPF, ESI, Bonus & VDA (see Appendix ‘F’ for details).
(Percentage not to quote on this amount)
NOTE:
i) This amount will be reimbursed/ paid against actual expediture made (restricted to the estimate/ eligible amount) on submission of documentary proof of payments to the concerned authorities.
ii) Overheads & profit element not applicable over this amount. | 12 | Months | 37,520 | ₹4,50,240 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_970909.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .