Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest, hence REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL WB | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 713142 | ₹3.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest, hence REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,765
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 1:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,DANTAN-II BLOCK
DHANESWARPUR,KHAKURDA,PASCHIM MEDINIPUR
Construction Of Concrete Road From Purna Das House To Khanduram Bera House At Keshrambha West Under Dantan II Development Block.
2025_ZPHD_959086_12
WB/PMID/DTN2/EO/NIT- 41(2025-26)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DANTAN-II BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,765
Yes
31 Aug 2026
25 Nov 2025
25 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
23 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mohosin Khan Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 02:27 PM Tender Title: WB/PMID/DTN2/EO/NIT- 41/SL/12 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_959086_12
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, DANTAN II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: Construction Of Concrete Road From Purna Das House To Khanduram Bera House At Keshrambha West Under Dantan II Development Block.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASIM KUMAR BHUNIA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7683854 388246.00 -0.16 387624.81 Three Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Four
2.00 MILAN KUMAR MANNA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7683881 388246.00 -0.05 388051.88 Three Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Fifty One
3.00 ABHISHEK DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7683924 388246.00 -0.02 388168.35 Three Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Sixty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASIM KUMAR BHUNIA(387624.81)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WB/PMID/DTN2/EO/NIT- 41/SL/12 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_959086_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASIM KUMAR BHUNIA (BID ID -7683854) 387624.81 L1
2 MILAN KUMAR MANNA (BID ID -7683881) 388051.88 L2
3 ABHISHEK DUTTA (BID ID -7683924) 388168.35 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].