Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC OLD NO 4 263 NEW NO 5B 345 ANTHONIARPURAM SELSEENI COLONY TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹4.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.5 LRejected-AOC 161 A ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹4.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MARIA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L1 | LAKHSAR ENGINEERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removing the worn out internals of BAW Pump – machining and fixing of new internals, charges for removing phosphor bronze bush and SS sleeve from the bowl and fixing in the bowl including cost of phosphor bronze bush & SS sleeve material, transporting charges etc | 26 | Nos | 2,83,400 ₹3,34,412 Lowest | 2,91,200 ₹3,43,616 |
| 2.00 | Charges for removing the wear ring from impeller and fixing of BAW Pump including SS-316 Gr material, Special welding rod and fixing in the impeller including T&P hire charges, transporting charges etc., Complete | 26 | Nos | 97,500 ₹1,15,050 Lowest | 1,02,700 ₹1,21,186 |
| 3.00 | Charges for removing of the bush bearing from suction bell and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete. | 2 | Nos | 10,000 ₹11,800 Lowest | 10,600 ₹12,508 |
| 4.00 | Charges for removing of the bush bearing from discharge case and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete | 2 | Nos | 8,000 ₹9,440 Lowest | 8,800 ₹10,384 |
| 5.00 | Charges for removing of the bush bearing from Stuffing Box and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete | 4 | Nos | 15,600 ₹18,408 Lowest | 16,800 ₹19,824 |
| 6.00 | Charges for removing of the bush bearing from Spider and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete | 4 | Nos | 19,200 ₹22,656 Lowest | 21,200 ₹25,016 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
26 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II AHP Stage I II Ash Water Pump House Removing of worn out internals of Bottom Ash Water Pump Machining and fixing of new internals as per requirement
2025_EB_631057_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.320/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
24 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
Removing the worn out internals of BAW Pump – machining and fixing of new internals, charges for removing phosphor bronze bush and SS sleeve from the bowl and fixing in the bowl including cost of phosphor bronze bush & SS sleeve material, transporting charges etc
Charges for removing the wear ring from impeller and fixing of BAW Pump including SS-316 Gr material, Special welding rod and fixing in the impeller including T&P hire charges, transporting charges etc., Complete
Charges for removing of the bush bearing from suction bell and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete.
Charges for removing of the bush bearing from discharge case and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete
Charges for removing of the bush bearing from Stuffing Box and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete
Charges for removing of the bush bearing from Spider and fixing of BAW Pump – Including cost of PB bush material, cost of S.S welding rod T&P hire charges and transporting charges etc. complete
LAKHSAR ENGINEERS (BID ID -1544267)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_754698.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].