Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.3 L Quoted ₹14.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate |
| 2 | 2₹48.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹48.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 3 | 3₹75.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹75.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 4 | 4₹80.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹80.5 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| 5 | 5₹95.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹95.8 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance Higher Rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Suvarna Agency H3 | girish medicose H4 | AUSTIN HEALTH CARE H7 | RAJESH MEDICAL ENTERPRISES H10 | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED H14 | Rajesh Pharma H5 | Snehal Pharma And Surgicals Pvt. Ltd. H13 | Swati Medical Agencies H12 | AXISEDGE ESSENTIALS PRIVATE LIMITED H9 | LEBEN LIFE SCIENCES PVT LTD H2 | MEDIEARTHLIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED H8 | PATEL MEDICARE H1 | SHANTA AGENCIES H11 | om swastik medical agency H6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Tab. Metformin 500 mg | 10,00,000 | Nos | 0.28 ₹2,80,000 | 0.29 ₹2,90,000 | 0.29 ₹2,90,000 | 0.33 ₹3,30,000 | 0.26 ₹2,60,000 Lowest | 0.28 ₹2,80,000 | 0.36 ₹3,64,000 | 0.32 ₹3,20,000 | 0.26 ₹2,60,000 Lowest | 0.29 ₹2,90,000 | 0.31 ₹3,10,000 | 0.64 ₹6,40,000 | 0.29 ₹2,90,000 | 0.29 ₹2,89,125 |
| 2.00 | Tab. Glimipride 2 mg | 5,00,000 | Nos | 0.15 ₹75,000 | 0.19 ₹95,000 | 0.15 ₹75,000 | 0.17 ₹85,000 | 0.14 ₹70,000 Lowest | 0.16 ₹80,000 | - | 0.2 ₹1,00,000 | 0.14 ₹70,000 Lowest | 0.16 ₹80,000 | 0.19 ₹95,000 | 1.01 ₹5,05,000 | 0.15 ₹75,000 | 0.16 ₹80,000 |
| 3.00 | Tab. Amlodepin 5 mg | 10,00,000 | Nos | 0.12 ₹1,20,000 | 0.12 ₹1,20,000 | 0.12 ₹1,20,000 | 0.12 ₹1,20,000 | 0.14 ₹1,40,000 | 0.11 ₹1,10,000 | 0.19 ₹1,89,000 | 0.18 ₹1,80,000 | 0.1 ₹1,00,000 Lowest | 0.12 ₹1,20,000 | 0.13 ₹1,30,000 | 0.66 ₹6,60,000 | 0.12 ₹1,20,000 | 0.12 ₹1,15,650 |
| 4.00 | Tab. Aspirin 75 mg | 5,00,000 | Nos | 0.38 ₹1,90,000 | 0.45 ₹2,25,000 | 0.41 ₹2,05,000 | 0.4 ₹2,00,000 | 0.23 ₹1,15,000 Lowest | 0.36 ₹1,80,000 | - | - | 0.43 ₹2,15,000 | 0.36 ₹1,80,000 | 0.35 ₹1,75,000 | 0.46 ₹2,30,000 | - | 0.39 ₹1,95,000 |
| 5.00 | Tab. Atorvastatin 10 mg | 2,00,000 | Nos | 0.24 ₹48,000 Lowest | 0.29 ₹58,000 | 0.27 ₹54,000 | 0.27 ₹54,000 | 0.24 ₹48,000 Lowest | 0.26 ₹52,000 | 0.76 ₹1,51,200 | 0.28 ₹56,000 | 0.24 ₹48,000 Lowest | 0.26 ₹52,000 | 0.31 ₹62,000 | 0.55 ₹1,10,000 | 0.24 ₹48,000 Lowest | 0.26 ₹51,400 |
| 6.00 | Tab. Telmisertan 40 mg | 5,00,000 | Nos | 0.42 ₹2,10,000 | 0.52 ₹2,60,000 | 0.44 ₹2,20,000 | 0.43 ₹2,15,000 | 0.36 ₹1,80,000 Lowest | 0.42 ₹2,10,000 | 0.82 ₹4,09,500 | 0.6 ₹3,00,000 | 0.41 ₹2,05,000 | 0.45 ₹2,25,000 | 0.47 ₹2,35,000 | 1.48 ₹7,40,000 | 0.44 ₹2,20,000 | 0.45 ₹2,24,875 |
| 7.00 | Tab. Clopdogrel 75 mg | 2,00,000 | Nos | 0.71 ₹1,42,000 | 0.85 ₹1,70,000 | 0.72 ₹1,44,000 | 0.76 ₹1,52,000 | 0.72 ₹1,44,000 | 0.8 ₹1,60,000 | 0.76 ₹1,52,000 | 0.7 ₹1,40,000 Lowest | 0.71 ₹1,42,000 | 0.73 ₹1,46,000 | 0.79 ₹1,58,000 | 1.43 ₹2,86,000 | 0.73 ₹1,46,000 | 0.77 ₹1,54,200 |
| 8.00 | Tab. Olanzepin 5 mg | 2,00,000 | Nos | 0.43 ₹86,000 | 0.45 ₹90,000 | 0.35 ₹70,000 | 0.31 ₹62,000 | - | 0.3 ₹60,000 | - | 0.43 ₹86,000 | 0.38 ₹76,000 | 0.78 ₹1,56,000 | 0.43 ₹86,000 | 1.19 ₹2,38,000 | 0.26 ₹52,000 Lowest | 0.47 ₹94,000 |
| 9.00 | Tab. Phenytoin 100 mg | 3,00,000 | Nos | 0.62 ₹1,86,000 | 0.55 ₹1,65,000 | 0.41 ₹1,23,000 Lowest | 0.47 ₹1,41,000 | - | 0.44 ₹1,32,000 | - | 0.67 ₹2,01,000 | 0.54 ₹1,62,000 | 0.46 ₹1,38,000 | 0.52 ₹1,56,000 | 0.66 ₹1,98,000 | 0.44 ₹1,32,000 | 0.58 ₹1,73,475 |
| 10.00 | Tab. Trihexiphenydil HCL | 1,50,000 | Nos | 0.49 ₹73,500 | 0.39 ₹58,500 | 0.3 ₹45,000 | 0.24 ₹36,000 Lowest | - | 0.32 ₹48,000 | - | 0.37 ₹55,500 | 0.48 ₹72,000 | 0.46 ₹69,000 | 0.34 ₹51,000 | 0.46 ₹69,000 | 0.26 ₹39,000 | 0.45 ₹67,462.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
26 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
CIVIL SURGEON DIST GENERAL HOSPITAL AMRAVATI
OFFICE OF CIVIL SURGEON DIST GENERAL HOSPITAL AMRAVATI
PURCHASE OF MEDICINE DISPO SURGICAL AND REAGENT FOR DIST GENERAL HOSPITAL AMRAVATI
2025_DHS_1217920_1
E-9/GHA/DPDC/MEDICINE AND SURGICAL/2025-26
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
45 days
DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL AMRAVATI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹30,000
Yes
₹3 L
Yes
MEDICAL STORE DIST GENERAL HOSPITAL AMRAVATI
18 Jul 2026
12 Sept 2025
27 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
26 Sept 2025
12 Sept 2025
16 Sept 2025
Amount
Tab. Metformin 500 mg
Tab. Glimipride 2 mg
Tab. Amlodepin 5 mg
Tab. Aspirin 75 mg
Tab. Atorvastatin 10 mg
Tab. Telmisertan 40 mg
Tab. Clopdogrel 75 mg
Tab. Olanzepin 5 mg
Tab. Phenytoin 100 mg
Tab. Trihexiphenydil HCL
Tab. Trihexiphenydil 2 mg + Trifluroperazine 5 mg
Tab. Resperidone 2 mg
Tab. Amitriptalin 25 mg
Tab. Clonazepam 0.5 mg
Tab. Lorazepam 2 mg
Tab. Fluaxitine 20 mg
Tab. Sodium Valporate 200 mg
Tab. Escitalopam 10 mg
Tab. Clobazam 5 mg
Inj. Iron Sucrose 200 mg
Inj. Propofol 2%
Inj. Labetalol 100 mg
Inj. Cefotaxime 1 gm
Inj. Ceftriaxone 1 gm
Inj. Hepatities Immunoglobulin
Inj. Surfactant( bovin lipid Suspension )
I V Albumin 20 %
Human Normal Immunoglobulin 5 %
I V Hestar 60% (Hydroxy ethyl Starch)
I V Amino Acid 10%
Inj. Anti -D (RhoD )300 mcg
Inj. Carbopost Tromethine 250 mg
Inj. Colistin 1 Mu
Inj. Human Hepaities B Immunoglobulin
Inj. Leveracetam 100 mg/ml
Inj. Prostaglandin E1 500mcg (PGE-1)
Inj. Tegecyclin 50 mg
Inj. Vancomycin 1 gm
Inj. Surfactant( bovin lipid Suspension )
Ab Gel Sponge
Povidone Iodine 7.5% 500 ml
povidone Iodine 5% 500 ml
Sodium Hypochloride
Foleys Catheter 14 no
Foleys Catheter 16 no
I V Metro ( FFP ) 100 ml
IV Normal Saline ( FFP ) 100 ml
I V Ringer Lactate 500ml ( FFP )
IV Normal Saline ( FFP ) 500 ml
I V D N S 500 ml ( FFP )
Oint Povidone Iodine
Oint Miconazol
Inj. Magnessium Sulphate500mg/ 2ml
Inj. Ondensatron2mg/ml 2ml
Inj. Phytomenadione (Vit K1)1mg
Tab. Misoprostol 200mg
Adhesive Sticking Plaster 7.5 cm x 5mtrs
Eastic Adhesive Sticking Plaster 10 cm
Dispo. Syringe with needle 2 ml
Dispo. Syringe with needle 5 ml
Paediatric Volumetroc Set with 100ml Chamber
Surgical Rubber Gloves
Surgical Rubber Gloves
Surgical Rubber Gloves
Inj. Tetanus Toxide
LEBEN LIFE SCIENCES PVT LTD (BID ID -6882293)
Suvarna Agency (BID ID -6864250)
girish medicose (BID ID -6880464)
Rajesh Pharma (BID ID -6883800)
om swastik medical agency (BID ID -6880121)
AUSTIN HEALTH CARE (BID ID -6880595)
MEDIEARTHLIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6884349)
AXISEDGE ESSENTIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6885137)
RAJESH MEDICAL ENTERPRISES (BID ID -6881875)
SHANTA AGENCIES (BID ID -6880312)
Swati Medical Agencies (BID ID -6885018)
Snehal Pharma And Surgicals Pvt. Ltd. (BID ID -6884146)
HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED (BID ID -6883675)
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].