Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.44Admitted-Finance | ₹3.44 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.62Admitted-Finance | ₹8.62 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹8.62Admitted-Finance | ₹8.62 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹10.43Admitted-Finance | ₹10.43 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L4₹70.70Admitted-Finance | ₹70.70 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M J Biopharm Pvt. Ltd. L5 | SAM KEM PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | Abbott India Limited L7 | THE SWASTIK PHARMACEUTICALS L4 | ZEE LABORATORIES LTD. L3 | Cipla Ltd L8 | Grifols India Heatlhcare Private Limited L9 | Reliance Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. L10 | Dueful Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. L1 | WOCKHARDT LTD L6 | Yacca Lifesciences Private Limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dexamethasone Inj IP 8mg/2ml [39] | 1,74,49,460.6 | 2 ml Vial (USP Type 1 Vial) | - | - | - | - | 2.97 ₹3.12 Lowest | - | - | - | 3.28 ₹3.44 | - | - |
| 2.00 | Surgical Spirit IP (500 ml) [252] | 9,38,258 | 500 ml opaque White Bottle with Inner Cap (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | 67.33 ₹70.7 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Biphasic Isophane Insulin Inj IP (30 % soluble insulin and 70 % isophane insulin) inj. 40 IU/ml(R-DNA Origin) [279] | 27,99,331 | 10 ml Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single Unit) | 84.79 ₹89.03 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91.75 ₹96.34 | - |
| 4.00 | Calcium and Vitamin D3 Suspension (Each 5 ml contains Calcium Carbonate equivalent to elemental Calcium 250 mg, Vitamin D3 125 IU) [441] | 1,49,51,778 | 100 ml Bottle (With Measuring Cap) (Rate should be quoted for single unit) | - | 8.21 ₹8.62 | - | - | 6.96 ₹7.31 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | 8.21 ₹8.62 |
| 5.00 | Surfactant for intratrecheal instillation (natural bovine lung surfactant) [635] | 10,552 | 3ml/4 ml / 5ml vial (Rate should be quoted for 1ml) | - | - | 1,387.25 ₹1,456.61 Lowest | - | - | 1,420 ₹1,491 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Dried Factor VIII Fraction IP (IV use) 500 IU/Vial [688] | 85,714 | Vial with diluent (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2,885 ₹3,029.25 Lowest | 4,344 ₹4,561.2 | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748] | 3,613 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | 3rd Generation Recombinant F VIII 1000 IU with diluent [750] | 19,324 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Leurprolide Acetate depot 3.75 mg [775] | 3,325 | 10 x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab ) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | Gatifloxacin 0.30% and Prednisolone Acetate 1% Ophthalmic Suspension [NRD-103] | 1,09,486 | 10 x10 Tab Strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab.) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹90.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.8 Cr
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited Gandhi Block Swasthya Bhawan Tilak Marg C-Scheme Jaipur 302005 (Raj) Phone No 01412228066 2228064Email [email protected]
E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2025_RMSCL_515334_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-12/2025/3000 Dt 24.11.2025
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As per Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹1.8 Cr
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
22 Jun 2026
24 Nov 2025
24 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
23 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
1 Dec 2025
Dexamethasone Inj IP 8mg/2ml [39]
Surgical Spirit IP (500 ml) [252]
Biphasic Isophane Insulin Inj IP (30 % soluble insulin and 70 % isophane insulin) inj. 40 IU/ml(R-DNA Origin) [279]
Calcium and Vitamin D3 Suspension (Each 5 ml contains Calcium Carbonate equivalent to elemental Calcium 250 mg, Vitamin D3 125 IU) [441]
Surfactant for intratrecheal instillation (natural bovine lung surfactant) [635]
Dried Factor VIII Fraction IP (IV use) 500 IU/Vial [688]
Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748]
3rd Generation Recombinant F VIII 1000 IU with diluent [750]
Leurprolide Acetate depot 3.75 mg [775]
Gatifloxacin 0.30% and Prednisolone Acetate 1% Ophthalmic Suspension [NRD-103]
HPMC 0.3% Eye Drop [NRD-104]
Voriconazole 1 % w/v (Lyophilized) 30mg Eye Drop [NRD-119]
Chloramphenicol 1%, Polymyxin B Sulphate (10000 Units) and Dexamethasone 0.1% Sodium Phosphate Eye Ointment [NRD-123]
Detemir Insuline 100IU/ml Injection 3ml [NRD-214]
Fludarabine Phosphate Injection 50mg Inj. IP [NRD-238]
Methotrexate 1000 mg Inj. IP [NRD-289]
Inj. Methylprednisolone Acetate 125 mg I.P. (Each vial contains Methylprednisolone Acetate 125 mg) [NRD-292]
Mitomycin 40 mg Inj. IP [NRD- 297]
Rasburicase 1.5 mg Inj. [NRD-347]
Recombinant LH 75IU Inj. [NRD-351]
Trypan blue 0.06% w/v Injection [NRD-393]
Levosalbutamol 50mcg. and Ipratropium 40mcg. MDI [NRD-425]
Glycopyrronium Inhalation Solution 25mcg 2 ml [NRD-458]
Amorolfine 0.25% Cream [NRD-46]
Glycolic Acid 6% Cream [NRD-51]
Hydroquinone 2% Cream USP [NRD-53]
Everolimus 10mg Tab./Cap. [NRD-531]
Dacomitinib 15 mg Tab.
Methimazole 10mg Tab. USP [NRD-678]
Rasagiline1MG Tab. [NRD-756]
Regorafenib 40 mg Tab. [NRD- 757]
Ulipristal 5mg Tab. [NRD-808]
Brinozolamide 1% w/v and Brimonidine Tartrate 0.2% w/v Ophthalmic Suspension [NRD-98]
Triclofos oral suspension500 mg/ 5ml in 30ml Syrup I.P. [NRD-522]
Etoricoxib+thiocolchicoside(60+8 mg) Tab. [NRD-630]
Levodopa and Carbidopa and Entacapone 100mg/25mg/200mg Tab. [NRD-662]
Nicorandil 5mg Tab. I.P. [NRD-704]
Nifidipine Capsule 10mg
Diastase, Pepsin with simethicone 15ml DropEach ml contains Diastase (1:1200) 33.33mg, Pepsin (1:3000) 5mg & Simethicone emulsion 40mg [NRD-71]
Nitazoxanide 500mg Tab. [NRD-713]
Hydroxyzine Hydrochloride Oral Solution / Drop 6mg/ml [NRD-76]
Trimetazidine Hydrochloride Modified Release (CR/SR/PR) 60 mg Capsule/Tablet [NRD-805]
Ferrous Ascorbate and Folic acid Drops 15ml (each ml contains Ferrous Ascorbate 10mg and Folic acid 100mcg) [NRD-81]
Zinc 50MG Tab. [NRD-818]
Vitamin – E 50mg/ml Drops 15ml [NRD-83]
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB12U.pdf
Tender Documents • 23.81 MB
BOQ_919498.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].