Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of an RCC drain and interlocking work on the side strip in Ward No. 30, Gulariya, from Gathbandhan Lawn, via the house of Ragini Singh, up to the house of Lalita.
2026_DOLBU_1180167_1
NCAP Ward 30
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹2.4 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Cleaning of site | - | Nos | 330 | - |
| 1.02 | E/W cutting or embakment | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 1.03 | Excavation of founadtion of ordinray soil | - | Cum | 120 | - |
| 1.04 | P/L opf base conctrete 1:6:12 S/B | - | Cum | 4,007 | - |
| 1.05 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | - | Cum | 9,082 | - |
| 1.06 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 1 | Qtl | 7,690 | ₹7,682.31 |
| 1.07 | New work ( two or more coat applied @ 1.67ltr/10sqm over and incl. base coat of water proofing cement paint applied @2.20kg/10sqm) | - | Sqm | 92 | - |
| 1.08 | S/Laying of GSB 53.-9.5 mm thick S/B upto 10Cm loose Layer including etc. all complete of work. | - | Cum | 3,134.25 | - |
| 1.09 | Consolidation of GSB upto 10 cm thick loose layer by hand ramming including etc. all.complete. | - | Cum | 295 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2219282.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .