Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.9 L Quoted ₹18.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹20.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹20.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | STEBY ENTERPRISES L2 | BINDHU ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for monitoring of Water wall soot blower during daily operation and retracting the swivel tubes/ lance tube if stuck up found during operation in Unit- I to V Boiler (Unit-I, II & III - 56 Nos per unit and Unit - IV & V - 52 Nos per Unit) and Long Retractable soot blower (Unit-I, II & III - 20 Nos per unit and Unit - IV & V - 18 Nos per Unit) once in a week per Boiler and attending the works as per job specification. | 1,490 | Act | 20,11,500 ₹23,73,570 | 18,86,340 ₹22,25,881.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,300
Closing Date
9 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I to V Monitoring of water wall soot blowers and Long retractable soot blowers during daily operation in Unit I to V Boilers and retracting the swivel tubes and lance tubes if any stuck up found for a period from 01 04 2026 and u
2025_EB_636237_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.51/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹13,300
Yes
23 Mar 2026
24 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
9 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
Charges for monitoring of Water wall soot blower during daily operation and retracting the swivel tubes/ lance tube if stuck up found during operation in Unit- I to V Boiler (Unit-I, II & III - 56 Nos per unit and Unit - IV & V - 52 Nos per Unit) and Long Retractable soot blower (Unit-I, II & III - 20 Nos per unit and Unit - IV & V - 18 Nos per Unit) once in a week per Boiler and attending the works as per job specification.
STEBY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1557952)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_761369.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].