Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹32,196
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Road improvement work by RCC drain and CC from Saini General Store to Kamala Devi School in Ward-41 Jhandapur.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_11
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹32,196
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantelling of old rcc/rb ramp in lime or cement concrete mortar and including stacking of material as direction be the engineer in charge Pwd sor 2022 iten no 17.3 | 4.5 | cum | 1,340 | ₹6,030 |
| - | Earth work Excavation in ordinary soil includng lifting and lead upto 30 m and including filling watering and ramming of excavation of earth into the trench into the plinth and removal and disposal of material Pwd sor 2022 item no -4.1.1 | 72 | cum | 110 | ₹7,920 |
| - | S/L of 4cm gauge brick ballast ballast in p.c.c. 1:6:12 with 40 cm aguge brick ballast fine sand of 1.25 fm and cement in foundation and under florr including all material labour,tools & plant etc required for proper completion of the work As per pwd sor 2022 paage no 36 si no - 13.11 new item | 5.76 | cum | 4,000 | ₹23,039.2 |
| - | R.c.c in 1:1.5:3 with approved coarse sabd &2cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing andf binding wire including necessory cantering (As per pwd sor 2020@283(A) | 27.22 | cum | 8,640 | ₹2,35,180.8 |
| - | M.S work in rcc work including straightening cutting bneding placing in positiion and binding all complete upto plinth level mild stell and medium tensile stell bars DSR 2023 iyem no-5.22.1 | 14.96 | qtl | 8,166 | ₹1,22,163.36 |
| - | S/l of 22.4 to 53 mm gauge stone ballast stacking for measurement etc all complete as per the direction of engineer charge (As per pwd sor 2020 RMR) | 30.71 | cum | 2,151.2 | ₹66,063.35 |
| - | Consolidation of stone ballast in aggreated 40 to 63 mm to 22. 4 to 53 mm aguge stone ballast size to water bound macadam specification including spreating in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with three wheels 80-100km static roller in satges to p | 30.7 | cum | 690 | ₹21,183 |
| - | Construction of un-reinforced dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per dising1:1.5:3 Si no-20.14 new item no(A) pwd sor 2022 | 50.63 | cum | 8,050 | ₹4,07,571.5 |
| - | Rising of manhole including all material labour and tolls supply of material as per dsr 2023 | 5 | nos | 2,001.88 | ₹10,009.4 |
| - | Disposal of malba upto 8km lead as per direction in engineer in charge as per ped sor 2022 page no 18 si no 6.05 item no 305(a) | 52.95 | cum | 195.1 | ₹10,330.55 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223017.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].