Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE North Delhi Cantt-10
GE North Delhi Cantt-10
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ROOF TREATMENT REPLACEMENT REPAIR OF CGI SHEETS FALSE CEILING WORKS STRUCTURAL MEMBERS AND OTHER ASSOCIATED ITEMS IN MD AND OTM ACCN AT CRMS SHAKURBASTI IN AOR OF AGE BRII UNDER GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10
2026_MES_786027_1
GE/NORTH-128/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10
As per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE NORTH DELHI CANTT 10
₹60,000
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Complete removal of old roof treatment incuding cement mortar ( except mudfushka , brick tile ) and removal of grass, small trees by picking sweeping , cleaning and washing down with water to remove dust etc incuding removing debries out side MOD land, complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for roughening surfaces of old concrete floor by picking, sweeping clean and washing down with water brushing neat cement slurry with 3.0 kg/sqm and M&L for 15 mm thick cement plaster over the concrete / brick roof surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 mixed with liquid water proofing compound @ 200ml per bag WPC (liquid type) , surface finished even and smooth without using extra cement all as specified and directed.
Note:- Water proofing additive shall be measured and paid separately. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for applying a priming coat of @ 0.30 Kg / Sqm with Bituminous primer including prepration of surface , complete all as specified and directed . | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for applying evenly a tack coat of industrial hot blown grade bituminen 85/25 @ 1.2 Kg/Sqm including cleaning surfaces ,complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for water proofing treatment of roof with APP based polymeric membrane minimum weighing 3kg/sqm and minimum 3mm thick reinforced with polyster non wove fabric (wt. not less than 150 gms/sqm) shall be laid with 100mm side lap/end lap on primed surfaces as per manufacturers instruction, complete all as specified and directed. | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for applying a coat of heat resisting paint ( aluminium bitumen paint) over APP surface, complete all as specified and directed . | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for preparation of roof top surfaces, providing and applying single component elastic cold applied polyurethane modified acrylic roofing system, co elastic technology (CET) based on modified polyurethane and fully fibre reinforced, having Sun Reflectivity index (SR) of 109 on top of concrete roof surfaces. All cracks up to 3 mm at corner joints, channel and parapets should be treated with crack seal. Applying three coats including one coat of primer of ShaliUrethane BTD/ Sikalastic 560/ smart care damp proof-ultra having coverage @ min 0.75kg/m2 and dilution up to 10% and laying reinforced fiber net and applying two coats (without dilution) of shaliUrethane BTD/Sikalastic 560/smart care damp proof ultra @ total consumption 2 kg/m2 in two coats for maintaining minimum dry film thickness 1.5mm and elongation at break of free film of approx 350%.
The materials shall be applied with brush or roller, complete in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge/Consultant (Note :6 Hrs interval between two coat will be maintained). All auxiliary and accessories involved during application should be supplied by single manufacturer as a part of system.Make: STP/Sika/Asian paint or equivalent as approved by GE.
Note:- Application of water proofing treatment will be done by Authorised Applicator only. (i) The water proofing treatment shall be carried out by the manufacturer or their authorized applicators duly approved by GE in writing.
(ii) 5% amount of the total amount of water proofing treatment shall be retained as a guarantee and shall be released after 10 years. However, contractor may deposit the FDR of same amount in favour of GE. If contractor fail to rectify the defect pointed out during this period in writing, the defect shall be got rectified at contractor' risk and cost and the payment shall be made from the amount kept reserved or by encashing the FDR deposited by the contractor as guarantee. The contractor's quoted rates for this item shall deemed to be inclusive of this aspect. | 400 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Disconnecting existing overhead tanks,setting aside or lowered if required for repairing ,cleaning etc and hoisting if reqd reconnecting and refixing in position but capacity exceeding 250 litres and not exc 500 litres complete all as specified & directed. | 7 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Disconnecting existing overhead tanks,setting aside or lowered if required for repairing ,cleaning etc and hoisting if reqd reconnecting and refixing in position but capacity exceeding 500 litres and not exc 1000 litres complete all as specified & directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for PCC1:2:4 Type B-0 ( 12.5 mm graded aggregate) cement concrete in roof padding,roof kerbs of mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges complete all as spcified and directed. | 2 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Gen128.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
BOQ_880813.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].