Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.9 L
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Improvement work By C C of road and drain from Alok Sharma house to Block No. 264 in Shastri Nagar under Zone 06 Ward 69 Sarojini Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1180743_1
183/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
60 days
Ward 69
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹2.6 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 180 | sqm | 67 | ₹12,060 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50m and lift upto 1.5 m , as per directed by engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 all kind soil | 221 | cum | 170 | ₹37,570 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 47.6 | cum | 215 | ₹10,234 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 8.16 | cum | 4,380 | ₹35,740.8 |
| 5 | class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation & plingth including supply of all materials labour etc all complete..... | 17.66 | cum | 6,600 | ₹1,16,556 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 etc all complete... | 204 | sqm | 182 | ₹37,128 |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 91 | cum | 3,671 | ₹3,34,061 |
| 8 | Providing and Laying design mix cement cocrete of m 30 grade in roads taxi/truck/runways using cement as per design mix using coarse sand and graded stone aggregate of 40 mm nominal size in approprriate proportion as per approverd & specified disign criteria providing dowel bars with sleevetie bars whenever required laying at site spreading and copmacting mechanacally by using needdle and surface vibrators leveling to require slope chamber finishing with require texture including steel from work with study m.s channal sectons cunning making provison for contactor/expenson construction & joints (10 mm wide x 50 mm deep) by groove cutting machine providing and filling joints with approved joints filter and sealents, complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (item of joints filter, sealents, dowel bars with sleevel tie bars to be paid separately) all complete... | 170.63 | sqm | 8,538.54 | ₹14,56,931.08 |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15* landings, balconles, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staicases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size). | 3.3 | cum | 8,720 | ₹28,776 |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 2.59 | kg | 7,200 | ₹18,648 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220111.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .