Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹2.2 LAccepted-Finance WARSI CHOWK MANITOLA DORANDA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹2.2 L | l1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | l2₹2.3 LRejected-Finance HADARI ICHAK HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | ₹2.3 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 4 | l4₹2.8 LRejected-Finance 822101 | PALAMU | JHARKHAND | 822101 | ₹2.8 L | l4 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
4 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road at Ekta lane Kumhar Toli from Mahadev Jee house to Sona Oraon under ward No-24
2025_UDD_105112_8
85/Eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹5,800
18 Mar 2026
24 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 03:42 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at Ekta lane Kumhar Toli from Mahadev Jee house to Sona Oraon under ward No-24 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_8
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road at ekta lane kumhar toli from mahadev jee house to sona oraon house under ward no 24
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MANISH KUMAR (GSTN-20ATCPK2964Q1ZG) BID ID -681024 288518.65 -2.00 282748.28 Two Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Eight
2.00 R.S.S. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20FQGPS5001E1ZC) BID ID -681147 288518.65 -6.51 269736.09 Two Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Six
3.00 MD WASIM ZAFAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681313 288518.65 -22.79 222776.79 Two Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Six
4.00 KISHAN KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681041 288518.65 -18.88 234046.33 Two Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Fourty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MD WASIM ZAFAR(222776.79)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at Ekta lane Kumhar Toli from Mahadev Jee house to Sona Oraon under ward No-24 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MD WASIM ZAFAR (BID ID -681313) 222776.79 L1
2 KISHAN KUMAR (BID ID -681041) 234046.33 L2
3 R.S.S. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -681147) 269736.09 L3
4 MANISH KUMAR (BID ID -681024) 282748.28 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].