Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
AE (Civil)
Office of the General Manager Sodepur Area, P.O. Sundarchak, Dist.-Burdwan, West Bengal-713360
Replacement of water supply pipe line at various colony of Parbelia Group under Sodepur Area.
2026_ECL_364570_1
SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/46 Dt-31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Sodepur Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,400
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART A : Civil | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement ,trenching ,refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 25 mm nominal outer dia Pipes | - | metre | 304.95 | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement ,trenching ,refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 40 mm nominal outer dia Pipes | - | metre | 467.75 | - |
| 1.03 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement ,trenching ,refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 50 mm nominal outer dia Pipes | - | metre | 686.65 | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work 50 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | 546.8 | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work 80 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | 776.1 | - |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) : 100 mm diameter Class I | - | each | 3,490.85 | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) : 150 mm diameter Class I | - | each | 5,113.55 | - |
| 3Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_377485.xls
BOQ • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].