Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.6 L
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Exicutive Officer Budhana
Exicutive Officer Budhana
Necessary repair work at the Samshan Ghat under the Nagar Panchayat area Budhana.
2026_DOLBU_1179213_3
437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Fixed-rate
90 days
Exicutive Officer Budhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,899
Exicutive Officer
₹2.5 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil(Loam, clay or sand)including lift upto 1.50 M.and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenchs or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenche.(Where machine can not move). S.I.No. 251(a) | 1 | m3 | 90 | ₹89.91 |
| - | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 M. in depth and earth work in embankment to be 20 cm. layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slopes and also including 1.50 M. lift and 30 M. lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks with in 30 M. distance directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (Royality removed by Govt.) for small works / Abadi area. (Where machine can not move). S.I.No. (253+261b+231a). | - | m3 | 282.5 | - |
| - | Cement Concrete with 4 cm gauge approved stone Ballast,coarse sand & cement in the proportion of (8:4:1) including supply of all materials,labour,Tools & plants etc.required for proper completion of the work. Asper S.I. No. 279 | - | m3 | 4,850 | - |
| - | R.C.C. work with 2 cm gauge stone grit,coarse sand and cement in proprtion of 3:1.5:1 in Beam & Roof slabs including supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. S.I.No. 284a. | 31.78 | m3 | 7,400 | ₹2,35,172 |
| - | M.S. (tor steel or plain) in plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work includeing handling for proper shape and including supply all the material, labour, T&P etc. S.I.No. 504.As per Analysis with SAIL TOR STEEL ATES | 1 | Qtl | 8,408 | ₹8,399.59 |
| - | M-150 brick work in 1:4 one cement & four fine sand of 1.25 F.M. mortar in super structure including supply of all materials, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. S.I.No.(305a+309+310) | 1 | m3 | 5,180 | ₹5,174.82 |
| - | Dismantling old damage existing plaster including disposel of refuse as directed by engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 meter.In side of office...Asper S.I.No. 706 | 361.63 | m2 | 30 | ₹10,848.9 |
| - | Scraping old white or colour wash including disposal of refuse as directed by the Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). S.I. No. 708 | - | m2 | 10 | - |
| - | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). S.I. No.- 697 | - | m2 | 38 | - |
| - | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and fine sand of 1.25 fineness modules in 1:4 over brick work minimum thickness not be less than 1 cm including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. S.I.No. 584 | 618.12 | m2 | 160 | ₹98,899.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_2217072.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .