Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.2 LRejected-Finance VILL DHORADAHA P O DHORADAHA NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,368
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Bathing Ghat at Bandhgora Uparpara
2025_ZPHD_916787_18
3740
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,368
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 11:31 AM Tender Title: Bathing Ghat at Bandhgora Uparpara Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Bathing Ghat at Bandhgora Uparpara
Contract No: 3740/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANKAR LAHA (GSTN-19AMDPL3272A1ZD) BID ID -7252450 218418.000 -0.100 218199.580 Two Lakh Eighteen Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Nine
2.00 BABITA LAHA (GSTN-19AFMPL7948B1Z2) BID ID -7253936 218418.000 -0.000 218418.000 Two Lakh Eighteen Thousand Four Hundred and Eighteen
3.00 MADHUSUDAN MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7254766 218418.000 1.000 220602.180 Two Lakh Twenty Thousand Six Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANKAR LAHA(218199.580)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Bathing Ghat at Bandhgora Uparpara Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANKAR LAHA (BID ID -7252450) 218199.580 L1
2 BABITA LAHA (BID ID -7253936) 218418.000 L2
3 MADHUSUDAN MANDAL (BID ID -7254766) 220602.180 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].