Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC A |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 3 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,820
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYNAGURI
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYNAGURI
CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AT CHARERBARI BFP SCHOOL PART- 16/42 AT AMGURI GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_954821_12
eNIT No.-118/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
MAYNAGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,820
Yes
29 Aug 2026
21 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PROSENJIT KUNDU Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 05:56 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AT CHARERBARI BFP SCHOOL PART- 16/42 AT AMGURI GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954821_12
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AT CHARERBARI BFP SCHOOL PART- 16/42 AT AMGURI GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No.118/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26 ,SL-12
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAYNAGURI SANJOG (GSTN-19AAWAM3905H1Z3) BID ID -7581489 190918.93 -.30 190346.17 One Lakh Ninety Thousand Three Hundred and Forty Six
2.00 GANAPATI CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7662888 190918.93 -.02 190880.75 One Lakh Ninety Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty
3.00 LATAGURI CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7669656 190918.93 -.05 190823.47 One Lakh Ninety Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAYNAGURI SANJOG(190346.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AT CHARERBARI BFP SCHOOL PART- 16/42 AT AMGURI GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954821_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAYNAGURI SANJOG (BID ID -7581489) 190346.17 L1
2 LATAGURI CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7669656) 190823.47 L2
3 GANAPATI CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7662888) 190880.75 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_2288985.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].