Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder Accpeted |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder Rejected |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,300
Closing Date
11 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Commissioner Muncipal Corporation Burhanpur
Commissioner Muncipal Corporation Burhanpur
Construction of garden boundary wall in front of Mukesh Jain house in New Indira Colony Ward No. 42, Ruikar Ward.
2025_UAD_452336_1
PWD/2025-26/12/16
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Commissioner Muncipal Corporation Burhanpur
please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,300
30 Jul 2026
26 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
11 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
26 Sept 2025 - 29 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Ashok Patil Created Date/Time: 11-Nov-2025 11:15 AM Tender Title: Construction of garden boundary wall in front of Mukesh Jain house in New Indira Colony Ward No. 42, Ruikar Ward. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_452336_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Commissioner Municipal Corporation Burhanpur MP
Name of Work: वार्ड क्र 42 रूईकर वार्ड के न्यू इंदिरा कॉलोनी के दो छोटे गार्डनों में पेवर ब्लॉक एवं चहारदीवारी निर्माण कार्य।
Contract No: PWD/2025-26/12/16
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SALIM BEG SARWAR BEG CONTRACTOR (GSTN-23AHIPB8050A1Z2) BID ID -1359238 424000.00 -8.00 390080.00 Three Lakh Ninty Thousand Eighty
2.00 SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-23BPQPP5200R1ZD) BID ID -1360675 424000.00 -10.22 380667.20 Three Lakh Eighty Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS(380667.20)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of garden boundary wall in front of Mukesh Jain house in New Indira Colony Ward No. 42, Ruikar Ward. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_452336_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAMARTH CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1360675) 380667.20 L1
2 SALIM BEG SARWAR BEG CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1359238) 390080.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].