Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-AOC 4 49 KTC NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHARSAN ENTERPRISES L1 | D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Generator Transformer R, Y & B Phases scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint. Including cost of paint and consumables. | 4,173 | Sq mt. | 5,59,182 ₹6,59,834.76 Lowest | 5,96,739 ₹7,04,152.02 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Cleaning Scrapping and painting of Generator Transformers R Y and B phases including drain oil pipe lines during Unit I Capital overhaul for the year 2025 2026
2026_EB_648301_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.211/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Generator Transformer R, Y & B Phases scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint. Including cost of paint and consumables. | 4,173 | Sq mt. | 55 | ₹2,29,515 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_777242.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].