Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38.2 L
EMD Value
₹76,420
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HIMUDA DIVISION PARWANOO
Sanction order of Major Repair and Maintenance Works, Guard Room and Additional Dormitory in KGBVs Hostels Under Samgra Shiksha in District Sirmour HP SH Construction of Additinal Dormitory and 2 Nos Guard Room in Hostels at GSSS Shillai Distt Sirmou
2026_HIMUD_142491_1
No.HIMUDA/PD/CB/TN-2537-47 DT 01.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
NAHAN
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹5,900
₹76,420
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed by Engineer in charge. All kinds of soil including carriage of materils in all leads and lifts. | 27 | Cum | 243.25 | ₹6,567.75 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including carriage of materils in all leads and lifts. | 5.36 | Cum | 6,375.25 | ₹34,171.34 |
| 3Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: i/c carriage of materils in all leads and lifts. | |||||
| 3.01 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 12.44 | Sqm | 264.95 | ₹3,295.98 |
| 3.02 | Lintels, beams,plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 115.98 | Sqm | 485.1 | ₹56,261.9 |
| 3.03 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform. | 60.46 | Sqm | 644.25 | ₹38,951.36 |
| 3.04 | Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Post sand Struts | 72.08 | Sqm. | 619.55 | ₹44,657.16 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer- in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works upto plinth level | 2.38 | Cum | 8,905.85 | ₹21,195.92 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer- in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/ less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works above plinth level upto floor V level | 20.44 | cum | 10,231.95 | ₹2,09,141.06 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting,bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. TMT bars of grade Fe-500D or more i/c carriage of materils in all leads and lifts. | 2,758.37 | Kg | 105.8 | ₹2,91,835.55 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.21 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_211714.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].