Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance SENGADU PO EDAPPULI NADU KOLLIHILLS TK PIN 637411 | KOLLIHILLS | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637411 | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.Paramasivan L1 | Murugan L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Improvement works by providing Chain link fencing in the West side 125.40 m and in the North East side 33.40 m at 33/11 KV Kariyapatti SS premises. | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing the light jungle & disposing away from the site using tractors as directed by the Engineer in-charge including cost of labours, vehicles, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete. | 120 | m2 | 5 ₹600 Lowest | 15 ₹1,800 |
| 1.02 | Dismantling the existing damaged RCC fence posts & clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, devolution to stores, etc. complete. | 0.15 | m³ | 4,000 ₹600 Lowest | 4,600 ₹690 |
| 1.03 | Earth work excavating and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders including cost of all labours, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete. | 4 | m³ | 110 ₹440 Lowest | 130 ₹520 |
| 1.04 | Providing PCC 1:4:8 for foundation with 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 0.9 | m³ | 5,500 ₹4,950 Lowest | 6,330 ₹5,697 |
| 1.05 | Providing PCC 1:3:6 for foundation with 12 to 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 3.9 | m³ | 5,600 ₹21,840 Lowest | 6,550 ₹25,545 |
| 1.06 | Supplying and erection of 65 X 65 X 6 mm MS angles at 4.50 m spacing for fencing posts and 50 X 6 mm MS flats at corner & intermediate posts including fabrication charges, lead, lift, labour charges, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer - in - charge. | 706.5 | Kg. | 80 ₹56,520 Lowest | 80 ₹56,520 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Providing 12 mm dia holes in the M.S angles & flats for binding the fencing wires including cost of labour, T & P, etc. complete. | 436 | No. | 3 ₹1,308 Lowest | 5 ₹2,180 |
| 1.08 | Aligning and erection of the fence post angles with flats correct to level including lifting the post and placing it in the pit, etc. complete. | 72 | No. | 60 ₹4,320 Lowest | 66 ₹4,752 |
| 1.09 | Plastering with C.M 1:5, 12 mm thick including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete. | 28 | m2 | 250 ₹7,000 Lowest | 286 ₹8,008 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,400
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
65/1 Ramamoorthy road Virudhunagar
Improvement works by providing Chain link fencing in the West side 125.40 m and in the North East side 33.40 m at 33/11 KV Kariyapatti SS premises.
2026_EB_669161_1
Specn No.11/2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Kariyapatti
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,400
Yes
16 Jun 2026
2 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
Improvement works by providing Chain link fencing in the West side 125.40 m and in the North East side 33.40 m at 33/11 KV Kariyapatti SS premises.
Clearing the light jungle & disposing away from the site using tractors as directed by the Engineer in-charge including cost of labours, vehicles, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete.
Dismantling the existing damaged RCC fence posts & clearing away the debrises from the site as directed by the engineer at site including cost of all labours, lead, lift, tools & plants, devolution to stores, etc. complete.
Earth work excavating and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders including cost of all labours, lead, lift, T & P, etc. complete.
Providing PCC 1:4:8 for foundation with 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Providing PCC 1:3:6 for foundation with 12 to 20 mm size machine crushed HBG metal including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Supplying and erection of 65 X 65 X 6 mm MS angles at 4.50 m spacing for fencing posts and 50 X 6 mm MS flats at corner & intermediate posts including fabrication charges, lead, lift, labour charges, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer - in - charge.
Providing 12 mm dia holes in the M.S angles & flats for binding the fencing wires including cost of labour, T & P, etc. complete.
Aligning and erection of the fence post angles with flats correct to level including lifting the post and placing it in the pit, etc. complete.
Plastering with C.M 1:5, 12 mm thick including plasticiser at the rate of 100 ml per bag of cement, all other materials, labours, lead, lift, curing, etc. complete.
Supplying & fixing of 10 Gauge of best quality GI iron wire chain link 2" x 2" fencing including cost of all materials, G.I. binding wire 18 G with all labours, lead, lift, bolts & nuts, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer at site.
Painting two coats of enamel painting of approved colour and quality over one coat of red oxide primer in new steel works including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, etc. complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_804063.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_804063.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].