Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹22.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹22.4 LRejected-Finance N A | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹22.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 3 | L2₹22.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 4 | L3₹22.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 5 | L3₹22.6 LRejected-Finance BOGRAM KARNAJORA RAIGANJ DIST UTTAR DINAJPUR | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹22.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
Tender Value
₹22.4 L
EMD Value
₹44,807
Closing Date
27 Jan 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Raiganj Panchayat Samity, Raiganj, Uttar Dinajpur
Construction of PCC Road from Burighata Bridge to Balaigaon Bituminoua Road Near Rabin Mahato House under Mahipur GP, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
2024_ZPHD_645086_1
NIT No. 153/RPS/2024
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER RAIGANJ BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹44,807
Yes
3 Sept 2026
13 Jan 2024
30 Jan 2024
13 Jan 2024
27 Jan 2024
13 Jan 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Snehasish Mondal Created Date/Time: 01-Feb-2024 05:24 PM Tender Title: NIT No. 153/RPS/2024 Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_645086_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Raiganj Panchayat Samity,Raiganj ,Uttar Dinajpur
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road from Burighata Bridge to Balaigaon Bituminoua Road Near Rabin Mahato House under Mahipur GP, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Contract No: NIT NO. 153/RPS/2023-24, Sl. No. 1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Beli Traders (GSTN-19BQCPM6607C1ZZ) BID ID -4704436 2240332.00 -.16 2236747.47 Twenty Two Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Fourty Seven
2.00 HARIRAMPUR CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT CONST SOCY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAH1663H1ZR) BID ID -4707736 2240332.00 0.00 2240332.00 Twenty Two Lakh Fourty Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 GOLDEN CO. OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD.(GSTN-NA)--4709072 2240332.00 0.00 2240332.00 Twenty Two Lakh Fourty Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Two
4.00 West Dinajpur Tapasili Labour Coop Const. Soc. Ltd(GSTN-NA)--4707418 2240332.00 1.00 2262735.32 Twenty Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Five
5.00 Balihara Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd.(GSTN-NA)--4706089 2240332.00 1.00 2262735.32 Twenty Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Beli Traders(2236747.47)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT No. 153/RPS/2024 Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_645086_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Beli Traders 2236747.47 L1
2 HARIRAMPUR CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT CONST SOCY LTD 2240332.00 L2
3 GOLDEN CO. OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD. 2240332.00 L2
4 Balihara Co. Op. Labour Cont. and Const. Soc. Ltd. 2262735.32 L3
5 West Dinajpur Tapasili Labour Coop Const. Soc. Ltd 2262735.32 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].